All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GUWAHATI Express (Train No:15645) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati

Given below is the details about GUWAHATI Express (Train Number 15645) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Guwahati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express- 15645

Lokmanyatilak T
Guwahati
Number 15645 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 2,593 KM Stops 46
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati, Train number 15645. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Guwahati train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 121 km
4 Devlali (DVL) 11:08 AM 11:10 AM 2 min 166 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 172 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 245 km
7 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 429 km
8 Burhanpur (BAU) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 483 km
9 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 552 km
10 Harda (HD) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 660 km
11 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 736 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 981 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 1,072 km
14 Satna (STA) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,170 km
15 Chheoki (COI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,339 km
16 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,420 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 1,483 km
18 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,541 km
19 Buxar (BXR) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1,577 km
20 Dumraon (DURE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,593 km
21 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,646 km
22 Danapur (DNR) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 1,685 km
23 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,695 km
24 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 1,705 km
25 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,740 km
26 Barh (BARH) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1,758 km
27 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,784 km
28 Barauni Jn (BJU) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 1,805 km
29 Begu Sarai (BGS) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 1,820 km
30 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 5:49 PM 5:51 PM 2 min 1,860 km
31 Mansi Jn (MNE) 5:59 PM 6:01 PM 2 min 1,869 km
32 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 6:53 PM 6:55 PM 2 min 1,911 km
33 Naugachia (NNA) 7:27 PM 7:29 PM 2 min 1,927 km
34 Katihar Jn (KIR) 9:00 PM 9:15 PM 15 min 1,984 km
35 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 10:10 PM 10:12 PM 2 min 2,040 km
36 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:55 PM 11:00 PM 5 min 2,098 km
37 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 1:00 AM 1:15 AM 15 min 2,185 km
38 Dhupguri (DQG) 2:50 AM 2:55 AM 5 min 2,250 km
39 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 2,311 km
40 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 4:50 AM 4:55 AM 5 min 2,330 km
41 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 6:00 AM 6:02 AM 2 min 2,409 km
42 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 6:55 AM 7:05 AM 10 min 2,436 km
43 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 7:55 AM 7:57 AM 2 min 2,481 km
44 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 9:40 AM 9:50 AM 10 min 2,546 km
45 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 2,587 km
46 Guwahati (GHY) 12:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 2,593 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 VPH
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 WGCB
15 SL S10
16 3A B1
17 3A B2
18 3A B3
19 2A A1
20 SL S11
21 SL S12
22 GS
23 GS
24 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Guwahati:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15645, Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Guwahati. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Guwahati - GUWAHATI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network