All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

GORAKHPUR EXP (Train No:15017) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GORAKHPUR EXP (Train Number 15017) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP- 15017

Lokmanyatilak T
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 15017 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,713 KM Stops 72
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 15017. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 6:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 7:19 AM 7:22 AM 3 min 38 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 105 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 9:08 AM 9:10 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 9:48 AM 9:50 AM 2 min 166 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 10:03 AM 10:05 AM 2 min 172 km
8 Lasalgaon (LS) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 220 km
9 Manmad Jn (MMR) 11:00 AM 11:05 AM 5 min 245 km
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 270 km
11 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 312 km
12 Pachora Jn (PC) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 357 km
13 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:58 PM 1:00 PM 2 min 405 km
14 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 1:25 PM 1:35 PM 10 min 429 km
15 Raver (RV) 2:05 PM 2:07 PM 2 min 463 km
16 Burhanpur (BAU) 2:23 PM 2:25 PM 2 min 483 km
17 Nepanagar (NPNR) 2:48 PM 2:50 PM 2 min 510 km
18 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 4:30 PM 4:35 PM 5 min 552 km
19 Talvadya (TLV) 4:50 PM 4:52 PM 2 min 568 km
20 Surgaon Banjari (SGBJ) 5:02 PM 5:04 PM 2 min 580 km
21 Chhanera (CAER) 5:16 PM 5:18 PM 2 min 598 km
22 Barud (BRUD) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 608 km
23 Khirkiya (KKN) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 628 km
24 Harda (HD) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 660 km
25 Timarni (TBN) 6:30 PM 6:32 PM 2 min 674 km
26 Banapura (BPF) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 702 km
27 Itarsi Jn (ET) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 736 km
28 Sohagpur (SGP) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min 785 km
29 Pipariya (PPI) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 803 km
30 Gadarwara (GAR) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 853 km
31 Kareli (KY) 11:15 PM 11:17 PM 2 min 881 km
32 Narsinghpur (NU) 11:28 PM 11:30 PM 2 min 897 km
33 Shridham (SRID) 12:01 AM 12:03 AM 2 min 928 km
34 Madan Mahal (MML) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 977 km
35 Jabalpur (JBP) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 981 km
36 Sihora Road (SHR) 1:44 AM 1:46 AM 2 min 1,019 km
37 Katni Jn (KTE) 2:20 AM 2:25 AM 5 min 1,072 km
38 Maihar (MYR) 3:21 AM 3:23 AM 2 min 1,135 km
39 Satna (STA) 3:50 AM 4:00 AM 10 min 1,170 km
40 Jaitwar (JTW) 4:17 AM 4:19 AM 2 min 1,190 km
41 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 1,247 km
42 Dabhaura (DBR) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 1,270 km
43 Shankargarh (SRJ) 6:42 AM 6:44 AM 2 min 1,303 km
44 Jasra (JSR) 7:04 AM 7:06 AM 2 min 1,324 km
45 Naini Jn (NYN) 7:45 AM 7:47 AM 2 min 1,340 km
46 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 8:10 AM 8:35 AM 25 min 1,348 km
47 Prayag Jn (PRG) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 1,354 km
48 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 1,361 km
49 Sarai Chandi (SYC) 9:29 AM 9:31 AM 2 min 1,373 km
50 Phulpur (PLP) 9:42 AM 9:43 AM 1 min 1,384 km
51 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 1,393 km
52 Janghai Jn (JNH) 10:08 AM 10:10 AM 2 min 1,407 km
53 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 1,412 km
54 Suriawan (SAW) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 1,422 km
55 Mondh (MOF) 10:47 AM 10:48 AM 1 min 1,430 km
56 Bhadohi (BOY) 10:59 AM 11:01 AM 2 min 1,438 km
57 Parsipur (PRF) 11:14 AM 11:15 AM 1 min 1,446 km
58 Kapsethi (KEH) 11:24 AM 11:25 AM 1 min 1,455 km
59 Sewapuri (SWPR) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 1,460 km
60 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 12:40 PM 1:00 PM 20 min 1,482 km
61 Varanasi City (BCY) 1:08 PM 1:10 PM 2 min 1,486 km
62 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 1:55 PM 1:57 PM 2 min 1,517 km
63 Jakhanian (JKN) 2:21 PM 2:23 PM 2 min 1,546 km
64 Dullahapur (DLR) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 1,554 km
65 Mau Jn (MAU) 3:10 PM 3:15 PM 5 min 1,575 km
66 Indara Jn (IAA) 3:30 PM 3:32 PM 2 min 1,583 km
67 Belthara Road (BLTR) 4:11 PM 4:13 PM 2 min 1,610 km
68 Lar Road (LRD) 4:26 PM 4:28 PM 2 min 1,623 km
69 Salempur Jn (SRU) 4:48 PM 4:50 PM 2 min 1,633 km
70 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 5:10 PM 5:15 PM 5 min 1,643 km
71 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,664 km
72 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,713 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SL S9
14 SL S10
15 3A B1
16 2A A1
17 SL S11
18 SL S12
19 GS
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15017, Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GORAKHPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network