All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT GKP SUP EXP (Train No:12542) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about LTT GKP SUP EXP (Train Number 12542) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP SUP EXP- 12542

Lokmanyatilak T
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 12542 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 14
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 12542. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 11:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:38 PM 1:40 PM 2 min 121 km
3 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:40 PM 5:50 PM 10 min 429 km
4 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:00 PM 9:05 PM 5 min 552 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:30 PM 11:35 PM 5 min 736 km
6 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:10 AM 1:15 AM 5 min 827 km
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 5:15 AM 5:27 AM 12 min 1,118 km
8 Orai (ORAI) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 1,232 km
9 Pokhrayan (PHN) 7:52 AM 7:54 AM 2 min 1,280 km
10 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 9:45 AM 9:55 AM 10 min 1,338 km
11 Lucknow Ne (Rev) (LJN) 11:25 AM 11:50 AM 25 min 1,412 km
12 Gonda Jn (GD) 2:15 PM 2:20 PM 5 min 1,528 km
13 Basti (BST) 3:30 PM 3:35 PM 5 min 1,618 km
14 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 5:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 SGLRD
3 SGS
4 SGS
5 SL S1
6 SL S2
7 SL S3
8 SL S4
9 SL S5
10 SL S6
11 SL S7
12 SL S8
13 SWGCBN
14 3A B1
15 3A B2
16 2A A1
17 SGS
18 SGS
19 SGS
20 SGS
21 SGS
22 SGS
23 SGLR


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12542, Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP SUP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network