Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT GKP ExpressS (Train No:11081) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about LTT GKP ExpressS (Train Number 11081) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP ExpressS- 11081

Lokmanyatilak T
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 11081 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 1,727 KM Stops 20
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 11081. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 3:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 4:30 PM 4:33 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 172 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 429 km
5 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 2:00 AM 2:05 AM 5 min 552 km
6 Pipariya (PPI) 7:08 AM 7:10 AM 2 min 803 km
7 Narsinghpur (NU) 8:16 AM 8:18 AM 2 min 897 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min 981 km
9 Katni Jn (KTE) 11:10 AM 11:15 AM 5 min 1,072 km
10 Maihar (MYR) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 1,135 km
11 Satna (STA) 12:45 PM 12:55 PM 10 min 1,170 km
12 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 2:40 PM 2:42 PM 2 min 1,247 km
13 Chheoki (COI) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,339 km
14 Mirzapur (MZP) 6:13 PM 6:15 PM 2 min 1,420 km
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 8:50 PM 9:25 PM 35 min 1,496 km
16 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,531 km
17 Mau Jn (MAU) 11:05 PM 11:10 PM 5 min 1,588 km
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:15 AM 12:20 AM 5 min 1,656 km
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:38 AM 12:40 AM 2 min 1,677 km
20 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 2:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,727 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 SL S13
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11081, Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - LTT GKP ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network