Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

GODAN ExpressS (Train No:11055) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about GODAN ExpressS (Train Number 11055) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GODAN ExpressS- 11055

Lokmanyatilak T
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 11055 Service Days SUN, MON, WED, FRI
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,733 KM Stops 23
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 11055. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:35 AM 11:38 AM 3 min 38 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 172 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 429 km
6 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 736 km
7 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 981 km
8 Satna (STA) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1,170 km
9 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 9:40 AM 10:15 AM 35 min 1,348 km
10 Phulpur (PLP) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,384 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 1,407 km
12 Mariahu (MAY) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,437 km
13 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,455 km
14 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 1:03 PM 1:08 PM 5 min 1,461 km
15 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,495 km
16 Khorason Road (KRND) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 1,516 km
17 Saraimir (SMZ) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1,526 km
18 Azamgarh (AMH) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,551 km
19 Muhammadabad (MMA) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,573 km
20 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:56 PM 5:06 PM 10 min 1,594 km
21 Belthara Road (BLTR) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1,630 km
22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 6:48 PM 6:50 PM 2 min 1,683 km
23 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 8:20 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,733 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11055, Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GODAN ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - GODAN ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network