All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KUSHINAGAR EXP (Train No:11015) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Junction

Given below is the details about KUSHINAGAR EXP (Train Number 11015) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - KUSHINAGAR EXP- 11015

Lokmanyatilak T
Gorakhpur Junction
Number 11015 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,682 KM Stops 47
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction , Train number 11015. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Gorakhpur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 10:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 11:03 PM 11:05 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:25 PM 11:28 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Kasara (KSRA) 12:33 AM 12:35 AM 2 min 105 km
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 121 km
6 Devlali (DVL) 2:03 AM 2:05 AM 2 min 166 km
7 Nasik Road (NK) 2:13 AM 2:15 AM 2 min 172 km
8 Manmad Jn (MMR) 3:10 AM 3:15 AM 5 min 245 km
9 Nandgaon (NGN) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 270 km
10 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 312 km
11 Pachora Jn (PC) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 357 km
12 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 405 km
13 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:35 AM 5:50 AM 15 min 429 km
14 Raver (RV) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 463 km
15 Burhanpur (BAU) 6:38 AM 6:40 AM 2 min 483 km
16 Nepanagar (NPNR) 6:58 AM 7:00 AM 2 min 510 km
17 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 552 km
18 Khirkiya (KKN) 9:55 AM 9:57 AM 2 min 628 km
19 Harda (HD) 10:22 AM 10:24 AM 2 min 660 km
20 Timarni (TBN) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 674 km
21 Itarsi Jn (ET) 11:50 AM 11:55 AM 5 min 736 km
22 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:13 PM 12:15 PM 2 min 753 km
23 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 1:07 PM 1:09 PM 2 min 805 km
24 Habibganj (HBJ) 1:26 PM 1:28 PM 2 min 821 km
25 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 1:50 PM 1:55 PM 5 min 827 km
26 Vidisha (BHS) 2:33 PM 2:35 PM 2 min 881 km
27 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 920 km
28 Bina Jn (BINA) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 966 km
29 Lalitpur (LAR) 5:20 PM 5:22 PM 2 min 1,028 km
30 Babina (BAB) 6:16 PM 6:18 PM 2 min 1,093 km
31 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 7:10 PM 7:22 PM 12 min 1,118 km
32 Chirgaon (CGN) 7:48 PM 7:50 PM 2 min 1,150 km
33 Ait Jn (AIT) 8:28 PM 8:30 PM 2 min 1,207 km
34 Orai (ORAI) 8:58 PM 9:00 PM 2 min 1,232 km
35 Kalpi (KPI) 9:31 PM 9:33 PM 2 min 1,266 km
36 Pokhrayan (PHN) 9:48 PM 9:50 PM 2 min 1,280 km
37 Bhimsen (BZM) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 1,324 km
38 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 12:10 AM 12:20 AM 10 min 1,338 km
39 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:42 AM 12:44 AM 2 min 1,355 km
40 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 1,412 km
41 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 2:38 AM 2:40 AM 2 min 1,440 km
42 Gonda Jn (GD) 4:05 AM 4:10 AM 5 min 1,528 km
43 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 4:38 AM 4:40 AM 2 min 1,557 km
44 Babhnan (BV) 5:06 AM 5:08 AM 2 min 1,587 km
45 Basti (BST) 5:40 AM 5:45 AM 5 min 1,618 km
46 Khalilabad (KLD) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 1,648 km
47 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 7:10 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,682 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B2
6 3A B1
7 SL S14
8 SL S13
9 SL S12
10 SL S11
11 WGCB
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS
24 SL


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11015, Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - KUSHINAGAR EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Gorakhpur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Gorakhpur Jn - KUSHINAGAR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network