All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT FD SUP EXP (Train No:22103) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Faizabad Junction

Given below is the details about LTT FD SUP EXP (Train Number 22103) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Faizabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Faizabad Jn - LTT FD SUP EXP- 22103

Lokmanyatilak T
Faizabad Junction
Number 22103 Service Days MON
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 59 km/hr
Distance 1,600 KM Stops 15
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Faizabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Faizabad Junction , Train number 22103. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Faizabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 3:05 PM 3:07 PM 2 min 38 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 5:28 PM 5:30 PM 2 min 172 km
4 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 405 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 1:20 AM 1:30 AM 10 min 736 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 4:30 AM 4:40 AM 10 min 981 km
7 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:50 AM 5:55 AM 5 min 1,072 km
8 Satna (STA) 7:25 AM 7:35 AM 10 min 1,170 km
9 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 9:35 AM 9:37 AM 2 min 1,247 km
10 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 11:40 AM 12:05 PM 25 min 1,348 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 1:03 PM 1:05 PM 2 min 1,407 km
12 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,461 km
13 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 3:18 PM 3:20 PM 2 min 1,495 km
14 Akbarpur Jn (ABP) 3:55 PM 3:57 PM 2 min 1,539 km
15 Faizabad Jn (FD) 5:50 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,600 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A H1
4 1A + 2A HA1
5 2A A2
6 2A A1
7 3A B5
8 3A B4
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 WGCB
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Faizabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22103, Lokmanyatilak T To Faizabad Jn - LTT FD SUP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Faizabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Faizabad Jn - LTT FD SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network