Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

DARBHANGA EXP (Train No:11065) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Darbhanga Junction

Given below is the details about DARBHANGA EXP (Train Number 11065) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Darbhanga Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP- 11065

Lokmanyatilak T
Darbhanga Junction
Number 11065 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 51 km/hr
Distance 1,880 KM Stops 40
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Darbhanga Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Darbhanga Junction , Train number 11065. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Darbhanga Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:57 PM 1:00 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 2:43 PM 2:45 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Nasik Road (NK) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 172 km
6 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:25 PM 4:30 PM 5 min 245 km
7 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 5:15 PM 5:17 PM 2 min 312 km
8 Pachora Jn (PC) 5:43 PM 5:45 PM 2 min 357 km
9 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 6:23 PM 6:25 PM 2 min 405 km
10 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:55 PM 7:05 PM 10 min 429 km
11 Burhanpur (BAU) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 483 km
12 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 9:25 PM 9:30 PM 5 min 552 km
13 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:15 AM 12:25 AM 10 min 736 km
14 Pipariya (PPI) 1:18 AM 1:20 AM 2 min 803 km
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 2:20 AM 2:22 AM 2 min 897 km
16 Jabalpur (JBP) 3:40 AM 3:50 AM 10 min 981 km
17 Katni Jn (KTE) 5:10 AM 5:15 AM 5 min 1,072 km
18 Maihar (MYR) 6:05 AM 6:07 AM 2 min 1,135 km
19 Satna (STA) 6:45 AM 6:55 AM 10 min 1,170 km
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 8:50 AM 8:55 AM 5 min 1,247 km
21 Naini Jn (NYN) 10:20 AM 10:22 AM 2 min 1,340 km
22 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 10:40 AM 11:05 AM 25 min 1,348 km
23 Allahabad City (ALY) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 1,350 km
24 Gyanpur Road (GYN) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,412 km
25 Bhulanpur F (BHLP) 1:21 PM 1:23 PM 2 min 1,466 km
26 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 1:55 PM 2:05 PM 10 min 1,472 km
27 Varanasi City (BCY) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 1,476 km
28 Aunrihar Jn (ARJ) 3:03 PM 3:05 PM 2 min 1,507 km
29 Ghazipur City (GCT) 3:50 PM 3:55 PM 5 min 1,547 km
30 Yusufpur (YFP) 4:13 PM 4:15 PM 2 min 1,567 km
31 Ballia (BUI) 5:30 PM 5:35 PM 5 min 1,612 km
32 Suraimanpur (SIP) 6:43 PM 6:45 PM 2 min 1,649 km
33 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 7:30 PM 7:50 PM 20 min 1,677 km
34 Dighwara (DGA) 8:18 PM 8:20 PM 2 min 1,708 km
35 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 1,731 km
36 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 9:03 PM 9:05 PM 2 min 1,737 km
37 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min 1,790 km
38 Samastipur Jn (Rev) (SPJ) 11:50 PM 12:15 AM 25 min 1,842 km
39 Laheria Sarai (LSI) 12:58 AM 1:03 AM 5 min 1,875 km
40 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 1:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,880 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S12
10 WGCB
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Darbhanga Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11065, Lokmanyatilak T To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Darbhanga Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Darbhanga Jn - DARBHANGA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network