All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

COIMBATORE EXP (Train No:11013) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Coimbatore Junction

Given below is the details about COIMBATORE EXP (Train Number 11013) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Coimbatore Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP- 11013

Lokmanyatilak T
Coimbatore Junction
Number 11013 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,518 KM Stops 33
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Coimbatore Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Coimbatore Junction , Train number 11013. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Coimbatore Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 10:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 10:53 PM 10:55 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:13 PM 11:18 PM 5 min 38 km
4 Pune Jn (PUNE) 1:50 AM 1:55 AM 5 min 176 km
5 Kurduwadi (KWV) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 361 km
6 Solapur Jn (SUR) 6:25 AM 6:35 AM 10 min 440 km
7 Dudhani (DUD) 7:38 AM 7:40 AM 2 min 503 km
8 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 8:08 AM 8:10 AM 2 min 526 km
9 Gulbarga (GR) 8:46 AM 8:48 AM 2 min 553 km
10 Shahabad (SDB) 9:13 AM 9:15 AM 2 min 579 km
11 Wadi Jn (WADI) 9:55 AM 10:00 AM 5 min 589 km
12 Yadgir (YG) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 628 km
13 Krishna (KSN) 10:58 AM 11:00 AM 2 min 672 km
14 Raichur (RC) 11:28 AM 11:30 AM 2 min 697 km
15 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 12:08 PM 12:10 PM 2 min 725 km
16 Adoni (AD) 12:48 PM 12:50 PM 2 min 766 km
17 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 1:50 PM 2:00 PM 10 min 818 km
18 Gooty Jn (GY) 2:28 PM 2:30 PM 2 min 846 km
19 Kalluru (KLU) 2:58 PM 3:00 PM 2 min 876 km
20 Anantapur (ATP) 3:33 PM 3:35 PM 2 min 903 km
21 Dharmavaram Jn (DMM) 4:50 PM 4:55 PM 5 min 937 km
22 Sri Sathya Sai Prasanti Nilayam (SSPN) 5:26 PM 5:28 PM 2 min 970 km
23 Hindupur (HUP) 6:18 PM 6:20 PM 2 min 1,027 km
24 Bangalore East (BNCE) 9:08 PM 9:10 PM 2 min 1,130 km
25 Bengaluru City (Rev) (SBC) 9:50 PM 10:10 PM 20 min 1,137 km
26 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 10:18 PM 10:20 PM 2 min 1,142 km
27 Hosur (HSRA) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min 1,197 km
28 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 12:43 AM 12:45 AM 2 min 1,289 km
29 Omalur (OML) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 1,344 km
30 Salem Jn (SA) 3:35 AM 3:40 AM 5 min 1,355 km
31 Erode Jn (ED) 4:40 AM 4:45 AM 5 min 1,418 km
32 Tiruppur (TUP) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 1,468 km
33 Coimbatore Jn (CBE) 7:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,518 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 1A + 2A HA1
4 2A A1
5 3A B4
6 3A B3
7 3A B2
8 3A B1
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S7
15 SL S6
16 SL S5
17 SL S4
18 SL S3
19 SL S2
20 SL S1
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Coimbatore Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11013, Lokmanyatilak T To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Coimbatore Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Coimbatore Jn - COIMBATORE EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network