All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CHHAPRA ExpressS (Train No:11059) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Chhapra Junction

Given below is the details about CHHAPRA ExpressS (Train Number 11059) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Chhapra Jn - CHHAPRA ExpressS- 11059

Lokmanyatilak T
Chhapra Junction
Number 11059 Service Days TUE, THU, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 52 km/hr
Distance 1,772 KM Stops 24
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Chhapra Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Chhapra Junction , Train number 11059. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Chhapra Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 11:13 AM 11:15 AM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 11:35 AM 11:38 AM 3 min 38 km
4 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 5:30 PM 5:40 PM 10 min 429 km
5 Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:20 PM 10:30 PM 10 min 736 km
6 Jabalpur (JBP) 1:45 AM 1:55 AM 10 min 981 km
7 Satna (STA) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 1,170 km
8 Allahabad Jn (Rev) (ALD) 9:40 AM 10:15 AM 35 min 1,348 km
9 Phulpur (PLP) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 1,384 km
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 11:20 AM 11:22 AM 2 min 1,407 km
11 Mariahu (MAY) 12:10 PM 12:12 PM 2 min 1,437 km
12 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 12:47 PM 12:49 PM 2 min 1,455 km
13 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 1:03 PM 1:08 PM 5 min 1,461 km
14 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 2:45 PM 2:55 PM 10 min 1,495 km
15 Khorason Road (KRND) 3:16 PM 3:18 PM 2 min 1,516 km
16 Saraimir (SMZ) 3:29 PM 3:31 PM 2 min 1,526 km
17 Azamgarh (AMH) 4:00 PM 4:05 PM 5 min 1,551 km
18 Muhammadabad (MMA) 4:23 PM 4:25 PM 2 min 1,573 km
19 Mau Jn (MAU) 4:56 PM 5:06 PM 10 min 1,594 km
20 Belthara Road (BLTR) 5:35 PM 5:37 PM 2 min 1,630 km
21 Bhatni Jn (Rev) (BTT) 6:30 PM 7:00 PM 30 min 1,662 km
22 Mairwa (MW) 7:23 PM 7:25 PM 2 min 1,690 km
23 Siwan Jn (SV) 7:50 PM 7:55 PM 5 min 1,711 km
24 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 9:05 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,772 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 2A A1
8 3A B1
9 SL S13
10 SL S12
11 SL S11
12 SL S10
13 SL S9
14 SL S8
15 SL S7
16 SL S6
17 SL S5
18 SL S4
19 SL S3
20 SL S2
21 SL S1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Chhapra Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11059, Lokmanyatilak T To Chhapra Jn - CHHAPRA ExpressS . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Chhapra Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Chhapra Jn - CHHAPRA ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network