All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT CHENNAI EX (Train No:11073) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Chennai Central

Given below is the details about LTT CHENNAI EX (Train Number 11073) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Chennai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Chennai Central - LTT CHENNAI EX- 11073

Lokmanyatilak T
Chennai Central
Number 11073 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 53 km/hr
Distance 1,268 KM Stops 18
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Chennai Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Chennai Central, Train number 11073. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Chennai Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 1:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 2:05 PM 2:08 PM 3 min 38 km
3 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:40 PM 4:45 PM 5 min 176 km
4 Solapur Jn (SUR) 9:10 PM 9:20 PM 10 min 440 km
5 Gulbarga (GR) 11:07 PM 11:10 PM 3 min 553 km
6 Wadi Jn (WADI) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min 589 km
7 Yadgir (YG) 1:08 AM 1:10 AM 2 min 628 km
8 Raichur (RC) 1:53 AM 1:55 AM 2 min 697 km
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 725 km
10 Adoni (AD) 3:08 AM 3:10 AM 2 min 766 km
11 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 4:00 AM 4:05 AM 5 min 818 km
12 Gooty Jn (GY) 4:43 AM 4:45 AM 2 min 846 km
13 Yerraguntla (YA) 6:36 AM 6:38 AM 2 min 963 km
14 Cuddapah (HX) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,002 km
15 Renigunta Jn (RU) 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 15 min 1,127 km
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:33 AM 11:35 AM 2 min 1,200 km
17 Perambur (PER) 12:23 PM 12:25 PM 2 min 1,263 km
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 1:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,268 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 2A A1
7 3A B1
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 WGCB
11 SL S10
12 SL S9
13 SL S8
14 SL S5
15 SL S4
16 SL S3
17 SL S2
18 SL S1
19 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Chennai Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11073, Lokmanyatilak T To Chennai Central - LTT CHENNAI EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Chennai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Chennai Central - LTT CHENNAI EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network