Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT BBS SUP EXP (Train No:12879) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Bhubaneswar

Given below is the details about LTT BBS SUP EXP (Train Number 12879) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Bhubaneswar - LTT BBS SUP EXP- 12879

Lokmanyatilak T
Bhubaneswar
Number 12879 Service Days WED, SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 58 km/hr
Distance 1,788 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Bhubaneswar Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Bhubaneswar, Train number 12879. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Bhubaneswar train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 12:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 12:57 AM 1:00 AM 3 min 38 km
3 Nasik Road (NK) 3:33 AM 3:35 AM 2 min 172 km
4 Manmad Jn (MMR) 4:27 AM 4:30 AM 3 min 245 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 6:40 AM 6:50 AM 10 min 429 km
6 Akola Jn (AK) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 569 km
7 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 1:40 PM 2:00 PM 20 min 821 km
8 Gondia Jn (G) 3:45 PM 3:47 PM 2 min 951 km
9 Raipur Jn (R) 6:25 PM 6:35 PM 10 min 1,122 km
10 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 8:20 PM 8:35 PM 15 min 1,232 km
11 Champa Jn (CPH) 9:18 PM 9:20 PM 2 min 1,285 km
12 Raigarh (RIG) 10:16 PM 10:18 PM 2 min 1,365 km
13 Jharsuguda Jn (Rev) (JSG) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min 1,438 km
14 Sambalpur (Rev) (SBP) 12:45 AM 1:10 AM 25 min 1,487 km
15 Angul (ANGL) 4:20 AM 4:22 AM 2 min 1,643 km
16 Talcher Road (TLHD) 4:35 AM 4:37 AM 2 min 1,655 km
17 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 5:20 AM 5:22 AM 2 min 1,703 km
18 Cuttack (CTC) 6:20 AM 6:25 AM 5 min 1,760 km
19 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 7:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,788 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 3A B4
5 3A B3
6 3A B2
7 3A B1
8 2A A1
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 WGCB
14 SL S5
15 SL S6
16 SL S7
17 SL S8
18 SL S9
19 SL S10
20 SL S11
21 GS
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhubaneswar:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12879, Lokmanyatilak T To Bhubaneswar - LTT BBS SUP EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhubaneswar. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Bhubaneswar - LTT BBS SUP EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network