All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

BHAGALPUR EXP (Train No:12336) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Bhagalpur

Given below is the details about BHAGALPUR EXP (Train Number 12336) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhagalpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Bhagalpur - BHAGALPUR EXP- 12336

Lokmanyatilak T
Bhagalpur
Number 12336 Service Days SUN, TUE, THU
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 56 km/hr
Distance 1,916 KM Stops 38
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lokmanyatilak T - Bhagalpur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Bhagalpur, Train number 12336. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Bhagalpur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 8:37 AM 8:40 AM 3 min 38 km
3 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:28 AM 10:30 AM 2 min 121 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 11:23 AM 11:25 AM 2 min 172 km
5 Manmad Jn (MMR) 12:10 PM 12:15 PM 5 min 245 km
6 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 2:30 PM 2:40 PM 10 min 429 km
7 Burhanpur (BAU) 3:23 PM 3:25 PM 2 min 483 km
8 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 5:25 PM 5:30 PM 5 min 552 km
9 Harda (HD) 6:38 PM 6:40 PM 2 min 660 km
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 736 km
11 Pipariya (PPI) 9:06 PM 9:08 PM 2 min 803 km
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 981 km
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 12:40 AM 12:45 AM 5 min 1,072 km
14 Satna (STA) 2:05 AM 2:15 AM 10 min 1,170 km
15 Chheoki (COI) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 1,339 km
16 Mirzapur (MZP) 7:18 AM 7:20 AM 2 min 1,420 km
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:55 AM 9:10 AM 15 min 1,483 km
18 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 9:56 AM 9:58 AM 2 min 1,541 km
19 Buxar (BXR) 10:25 AM 10:27 AM 2 min 1,577 km
20 Dumraon (DURE) 10:38 AM 10:40 AM 2 min 1,593 km
21 Ara Jn (ARA) 11:15 AM 11:17 AM 2 min 1,646 km
22 Danapur (DNR) 11:42 AM 11:52 AM 10 min 1,685 km
23 Patna Jn (PNBE) 12:50 PM 1:00 PM 10 min 1,695 km
24 Patna Saheb (PNC) 1:17 PM 1:19 PM 2 min 1,705 km
25 Fatuha (FUT) 1:36 PM 1:38 PM 2 min 1,717 km
26 Khusropur (KOO) 1:46 PM 1:48 PM 2 min 1,725 km
27 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 2:02 PM 2:04 PM 2 min 1,740 km
28 Barh (BARH) 2:22 PM 2:24 PM 2 min 1,758 km
29 Mokama Jn (MKA) 3:00 PM 3:05 PM 5 min 1,784 km
30 Barhiya (BRYA) 3:25 PM 3:27 PM 2 min 1,802 km
31 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 3:53 PM 3:55 PM 2 min 1,817 km
32 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 4:05 PM 4:12 PM 7 min 1,818 km
33 Kajra (KJH) 4:28 PM 4:30 PM 2 min 1,834 km
34 Abhaipur (AHA) 4:39 PM 4:41 PM 2 min 1,841 km
35 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 5:22 PM 5:27 PM 5 min 1,863 km
36 Bariarpur (BUP) 5:38 PM 5:40 PM 2 min 1,874 km
37 Sultanganj (SGG) 6:02 PM 6:04 PM 2 min 1,892 km
38 Bhagalpur (BGP) 6:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,916 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A2
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 SL S13
8 SL S12
9 SL S11
10 SL S10
11 SL S9
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS
22 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Bhagalpur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12336, Lokmanyatilak T To Bhagalpur - BHAGALPUR EXP . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Bhagalpur. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Bhagalpur - BHAGALPUR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network