Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LTT AZAMGARH EX (Train No:11053) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To Azamgarh

Given below is the details about LTT AZAMGARH EX (Train Number 11053) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and Azamgarh stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Azamgarh - LTT AZAMGARH EX- 11053

Lokmanyatilak T
Azamgarh
Number 11053 Service Days WED
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 1,551 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - Azamgarh Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - Azamgarh, Train number 11053. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - Azamgarh train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Nasik Road (NK) 8:40 PM 8:45 PM 5 min 172 km
5 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:55 PM 12:05 AM 10 min 429 km
6 Harda (HD) 3:37 AM 3:39 AM 2 min 660 km
7 Itarsi Jn (ET) 4:50 AM 5:00 AM 10 min 736 km
8 Jabalpur (JBP) 9:10 AM 9:20 AM 10 min 981 km
9 Satna (STA) 1:10 PM 1:20 PM 10 min 1,170 km
10 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 6:10 PM 6:35 PM 25 min 1,348 km
11 Janghai Jn (JNH) 9:05 PM 9:10 PM 5 min 1,407 km
12 Mariahu (MAY) 9:56 PM 9:58 PM 2 min 1,437 km
13 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min 1,461 km
14 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:10 AM 12:45 AM 35 min 1,495 km
15 Khorason Road (KRND) 1:16 AM 1:18 AM 2 min 1,516 km
16 Saraimir (SMZ) 1:29 AM 1:31 AM 2 min 1,526 km
17 Azamgarh (AMH) 2:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,551 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 EN
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 2A A1
9 3A B3
10 3A B2
11 3A B1
12 SL S8
13 SL S7
14 SL S6
15 SL S5
16 SL S4
17 SL S3
18 SL S2
19 SL S1
20 GS
21 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to Azamgarh:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11053, Lokmanyatilak T To Azamgarh - LTT AZAMGARH EX . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and Azamgarh. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Azamgarh - LTT AZAMGARH EX stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network