All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LTT AJNI Express (Train No:11201) - Trains from Lokmanyatilak T To A Junction i

Given below is the details about LTT AJNI Express (Train Number 11201) operating service between Lokmanyatilak T and A Junction i stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lokmanyatilak T To Ajni - LTT AJNI Express- 11201

Lokmanyatilak T
A Junction i
Number 11201 Service Days MON
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 1,021 KM Stops 26
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lokmanyatilak T - A Junction i Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lokmanyatilak T - A Junction i, Train number 11201. Check the timing of Lokmanyatilak T - A Junction i train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanyatilak T.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) FIRST STN 4:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thane (TNA) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 18 km
3 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:17 PM 5:20 PM 3 min 38 km
4 Igatpuri (IGP) 7:53 PM 7:55 PM 2 min 121 km
5 Devlali (DVL) 8:30 PM 8:32 PM 2 min 166 km
6 Nasik Road (NK) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 172 km
7 Manmad Jn (MMR) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min 245 km
8 Rotegaon (RGO) 10:48 PM 10:50 PM 2 min 297 km
9 Lasur (LSR) 11:08 PM 11:10 PM 2 min 325 km
10 Aurangabad (AWB) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min 358 km
11 Jalna (J) 1:30 AM 1:32 AM 2 min 421 km
12 Partur (PTU) 1:58 AM 2:00 AM 2 min 466 km
13 Selu (SELU) 2:28 AM 2:30 AM 2 min 493 km
14 Parbhani Jn (PBN) 4:00 AM 4:02 AM 2 min 535 km
15 Purna Jn (PAU) 5:00 AM 5:10 AM 10 min 564 km
16 Basmat (BMF) 5:33 AM 5:35 AM 2 min 586 km
17 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 644 km
18 Washim (WHM) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 692 km
19 Akola Jn (Rev) (AK) 9:15 AM 9:25 AM 10 min 771 km
20 Murtajapur Jn (MZR) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 809 km
21 Badnera Jn (BD) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min 850 km
22 Chandur (CND) 11:25 AM 11:27 AM 2 min 879 km
23 Dhamangaon (DMN) 11:40 AM 11:42 AM 2 min 895 km
24 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 11:57 AM 11:59 AM 2 min 915 km
25 Wardha Jn (WR) 12:32 PM 12:35 PM 3 min 945 km
26 Ajni (AJNI) 2:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,021 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2A A1
6 3A B1
7 3A B2
8 3A B3
9 SL S1
10 SL S2
11 SL S3
12 SL S4
13 SL S5
14 SL S6
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Lokmanyatilak T to A Junction i:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 11201, Lokmanyatilak T To Ajni - LTT AJNI Express . This train operates between Lokmanyatilak T and A Junction i. Map also shows all the stations where Lokmanyatilak T To Ajni - LTT AJNI Express stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network