All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LPI FM LOCAL (Train No:47180) - Trains from Lingampalli To Falaknuma

Given below is the details about LPI FM LOCAL (Train Number 47180) operating service between Lingampalli and Falaknuma stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lingampalli To Falaknuma - LPI FM LOCAL- 47180

Lingampalli
Falaknuma
Number 47180 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 31 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 22
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Mmts

Lingampalli - Falaknuma Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lingampalli - Falaknuma, Train number 47180. Check the timing of Lingampalli - Falaknuma train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lingampalli.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lingampalli (LPI) FIRST STN 12:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Chandanagar (CDNR) 12:03 PM 12:04 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Hafizpeta (HFZ) 12:08 PM 12:09 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Hitec City (HTCY) 12:12 PM 12:13 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Borabanda (BRBD) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 11 km
6 Bharatnagar (BTNR) 12:16 PM 12:17 PM 1 min 13 km
7 Fatehnagar Bridge (FNB) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 16 km
8 Nature Cure Hospital (NCHS) 12:21 PM 12:22 PM 1 min 17 km
9 Begampet (BMT) 12:23 PM 12:24 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Sanjivaih Park (SJVP) 12:28 PM 12:29 PM 1 min 23 km
11 James Street (JET) 12:30 PM 12:31 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 12:45 PM 12:47 PM 2 min 25 km
13 Sitafal Mandi (STPD) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 28 km
14 Arts College (ATC) 12:50 PM 12:51 PM 1 min 29 km
15 Jamai Osmania (JOO) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 30 km
16 Vidyanagar (VAR) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 31 km
17 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 33 km
18 Malakpet (MXT) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 34 km
19 Dabirpura H (DQR) 1:03 PM 1:04 PM 1 min 36 km
20 Yakutpura (YKA) 1:05 PM 1:06 PM 1 min 36 km
21 Huppuguda H (HPG) 1:10 PM 1:11 PM 1 min 39 km
22 Falaknuma (FM) 1:17 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lingampalli to Falaknuma:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 47180, Lingampalli To Falaknuma - LPI FM LOCAL . This train operates between Lingampalli and Falaknuma. Map also shows all the stations where Lingampalli To Falaknuma - LPI FM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network