Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

INTERCITY EXP (Train No:15604) - Trains from Ledo To Kamakhya Junction

Given below is the details about INTERCITY EXP (Train Number 15604) operating service between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ledo To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP- 15604

Ledo
Kamakhya Junction
Number 15604 Service Days All days
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 40 km/hr
Distance 578 KM Stops 35
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Ledo - Kamakhya Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ledo - Kamakhya Junction , Train number 15604. Check the timing of Ledo - Kamakhya Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ledo.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ledo (LEDO) FIRST STN 2:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Margherita (MRG) 3:08 PM 3:09 PM 1 min 8 km
3 Digboi (DBY) 3:28 PM 3:29 PM 1 min 21 km
4 Makum Jn (MJN) 3:57 PM 3:59 PM 2 min 47 km
5 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 4:15 PM 4:16 PM 1 min 55 km
6 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 4:30 PM 4:40 PM 10 min 57 km
7 Duliajan (DJG) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 73 km
8 Naharkatiya (NHK) 5:12 PM 5:13 PM 1 min 82 km
9 Namrup (NAM) 5:26 PM 5:27 PM 1 min 94 km
10 Borhat (BFD) 5:36 PM 5:37 PM 1 min 99 km
11 Sapekhati (SPK) 5:50 PM 5:51 PM 1 min 112 km
12 Bhojo (BOJ) 6:05 PM 6:06 PM 1 min 126 km
13 Lakwa (LXA) 6:25 PM 6:26 PM 1 min 146 km
14 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 6:42 PM 6:44 PM 2 min 160 km
15 Namtiali (NMT) 6:58 PM 6:59 PM 1 min 174 km
16 Amguri (AGI) 7:16 PM 7:17 PM 1 min 186 km
17 Nakachari (NCH) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 203 km
18 Mariani Jn (MXN) 8:00 PM 8:10 PM 10 min 214 km
19 Titabar (TTB) 8:23 PM 8:24 PM 1 min 226 km
20 Kamarbandha Ali (KXL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 243 km
21 Furkating Jn (FKG) 9:10 PM 9:45 PM 35 min 252 km
22 Barpathar (BXP) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 276 km
23 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:30 PM 10:31 PM 1 min 286 km
24 Bokajan (BXJ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 308 km
25 Dimapur (DMV) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min 322 km
26 Diphu (DPU) 12:05 AM 12:06 AM 1 min 359 km
27 Lumding Jn (LMG) 12:55 AM 1:05 AM 10 min 391 km
28 Lanka (LKA) 1:43 AM 1:44 AM 1 min 421 km
29 Hojai (HJI) 2:04 AM 2:05 AM 1 min 436 km
30 Kampur (KWM) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 463 km
31 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 2:48 AM 2:50 AM 2 min 480 km
32 Jagi Road (JID) 3:18 AM 3:19 AM 1 min 514 km
33 Narangi (NNGE) 4:24 AM 4:25 AM 1 min 563 km
34 Guwahati (GHY) 4:45 AM 4:55 AM 10 min 571 km
35 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 5:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 578 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 SL S1
7 SL S2
8 2A A1
9 3A B1
10 SL
11 SL S4
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Ledo to Kamakhya Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15604, Ledo To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP . This train operates between Ledo and Kamakhya Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Ledo To Kamakhya Jn - INTERCITY EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network