Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LEDO DBRT Passenger (Train No:55908) - Trains from Ledo To Dibrugarh Town

Given below is the details about LEDO DBRT PASS (Train Number 55908) operating service between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Ledo To Dibrugarh Town - LEDO DBRT PASS- 55908

Ledo
Dibrugarh Town
Number 55908 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 25 km/hr
Distance 101 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Ledo - Dibrugarh Town Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town, Train number 55908. Check the timing of Ledo - Dibrugarh Town train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ledo.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Ledo (LEDO) FIRST STN 4:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bargalia (BGLI) 4:08 PM 4:09 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Margherita (MRG) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 7 km
4 Digboi (DBY) 4:38 PM 4:40 PM 2 min 20 km
5 Tingrai (TII) 4:58 PM 5:00 PM 2 min 32 km
6 Makum Jn (MJN) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 46 km
7 Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 5:32 PM 5:37 PM 5 min 54 km
8 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 5:45 PM 5:55 PM 10 min 56 km
9 Panitola (PNT) 6:06 PM 6:08 PM 2 min 64 km
10 Chabua (CHB) 6:20 PM 6:22 PM 2 min 73 km
11 Dikom (DKM) 6:35 PM 6:37 PM 2 min 83 km
12 Lahoal (LHL) 6:56 PM 6:58 PM 2 min 91 km
13 Chalkhowa (CKW) 7:06 PM 7:08 PM 2 min 95 km
14 Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 8:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 101 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 VPU


Map Location from Ledo to Dibrugarh Town:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 55908, Ledo To Dibrugarh Town - LEDO DBRT PASS . This train operates between Ledo and Dibrugarh Town. Map also shows all the stations where Ledo To Dibrugarh Town - LEDO DBRT PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network