Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LATUR CSTM EXP (Train No:22108) - Trains from Latur To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about LATUR CSTM EXP (Train Number 22108) operating service between Latur and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Latur To Mumbai Cst - LATUR CSTM EXP- 22108

Latur
Mumbai
Number 22108 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 530 KM Stops 12
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Latur - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Latur - Mumbai , Train number 22108. Check the timing of Latur - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Latur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Latur (LUR) FIRST STN 10:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Harangul (HGL) 10:42 PM 10:43 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Usmanabad (UMD) 11:35 PM 11:37 PM 2 min 80 km
4 Barsi Town (BTW) 12:08 AM 12:10 AM 2 min 116 km
5 Kurduwadi (KWV) 12:50 AM 12:55 AM 5 min 154 km
6 Daund Jn (DD) 2:45 AM 2:50 AM 5 min 263 km
7 Pune Jn (PUNE) 4:10 AM 4:15 AM 5 min 338 km
8 Lonavla (LNL) 5:13 AM 5:15 AM 2 min 402 km
9 Karjat (KJT) 5:58 AM 6:00 AM 2 min 430 km
10 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:42 AM 6:45 AM 3 min 477 km
11 Dadar Cr (DR) 7:30 AM 7:35 AM 5 min 521 km
12 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 530 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 SL S6
6 SL S5
7 SL S4
8 SL S3
9 SL S2
10 SL S1
11 3A B2
12 3A B1
13 2A A1
14 1A + 2A HA1
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Latur to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 22108, Latur To Mumbai Cst - LATUR CSTM EXP . This train operates between Latur and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Latur To Mumbai Cst - LATUR CSTM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network