Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKU HWH EXP (Train No:12354) - Trains from Lalkua Junction To Howrah Junction

Given below is the details about LKU HWH EXP (Train Number 12354) operating service between Lalkua Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalkua Jn To Howrah Jn - LKU HWH EXP- 12354

Lalkua Junction
Howrah Junction
Number 12354 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 1,344 KM Stops 17
Fare Type SuperfastTrain Type Super fast

Lalkua Junction - Howrah Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalkua Junction - Howrah Junction , Train number 12354. Check the timing of Lalkua Junction - Howrah Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalkua Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalkua Jn (LKU) FIRST STN 6:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Rudrapur City (RUPC) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 22 km
3 Rampur (Rev) (RMU) 7:55 PM 8:25 PM 30 min 67 km
4 Bareilly Jn (BE) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 130 km
5 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 1:15 AM 1:25 AM 10 min 365 km
6 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 2:40 AM 2:45 AM 5 min 443 km
7 Amethi (AME) 3:45 AM 3:47 AM 2 min 503 km
8 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 4:30 AM 4:35 AM 5 min 538 km
9 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 7:05 AM 7:20 AM 15 min 667 km
10 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 8:15 AM 8:35 AM 20 min 683 km
11 Dehri On Son (DOS) 9:58 AM 10:00 AM 2 min 801 km
12 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 11:25 AM 11:30 AM 5 min 886 km
13 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 2:40 PM 2:45 PM 5 min 1,085 km
14 Asansol Jn (ASN) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 1,144 km
15 Durgapur (DGR) 4:20 PM 4:22 PM 2 min 1,186 km
16 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 5:12 PM 5:14 PM 2 min 1,249 km
17 Howrah Jn (HWH) 6:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 1,344 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 SL S1
4 SL S2
5 SL S3
6 SL S4
7 SL S5
8 SL S6
9 SL S7
10 SL S8
11 3A B1
12 3A B2
13 2A A1
14 GS
15 GS


Map Location from Lalkua Junction to Howrah Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12354, Lalkua Jn To Howrah Jn - LKU HWH EXP . This train operates between Lalkua Junction and Howrah Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lalkua Jn To Howrah Jn - LKU HWH EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network