Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKU ASR EXP (Train No:14615) - Trains from Lalkua Junction To Amritsar Junction

Given below is the details about LKU ASR EXP (Train Number 14615) operating service between Lalkua Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalkua Jn To Amritsar Jn - LKU ASR EXP- 14615

Lalkua Junction
Amritsar Junction
Number 14615 Service Days SAT
Classes AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 698 KM Stops 17
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lalkua Junction - Amritsar Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalkua Junction - Amritsar Junction , Train number 14615. Check the timing of Lalkua Junction - Amritsar Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalkua Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalkua Jn (LKU) FIRST STN 11:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Bazpur (BPZ) 11:55 PM 11:57 PM 2 min 39 km
3 Kashipur Jn (KPV) 12:40 AM 1:10 AM 30 min 59 km
4 Moradabad Jn (MB) 2:40 AM 2:50 AM 10 min 109 km
5 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 4:25 AM 4:30 AM 5 min 207 km
6 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 5:08 AM 5:10 AM 2 min 249 km
7 Roorkee (RK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 267 km
8 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 302 km
9 Jagadhri (JUD) 6:46 AM 6:48 AM 2 min 332 km
10 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 7:55 AM 8:00 AM 5 min 383 km
11 Chandigarh (CDG) 9:00 AM 9:15 AM 15 min 450 km
12 Sahibzada Ajitsingh Nagar(Mohali) (SASN) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 462 km
13 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:50 AM 12:20 PM 30 min 563 km
14 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:51 PM 12:53 PM 2 min 598 km
15 Jalandhar City (JUC) 1:30 PM 1:35 PM 5 min 620 km
16 Beas Jn (BEAS) 2:07 PM 2:09 PM 2 min 656 km
17 Amritsar Jn (ASR) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 698 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lalkua Junction to Amritsar Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14615, Lalkua Jn To Amritsar Jn - LKU ASR EXP . This train operates between Lalkua Junction and Amritsar Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lalkua Jn To Amritsar Jn - LKU ASR EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network