All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LLI TPJ DMU (Train No:76803) - Trains from Lalgudi To Tiruchchirappalli Junction

Given below is the details about LLI TPJ DMU (Train Number 76803) operating service between Lalgudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgudi To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - LLI TPJ DMU- 76803

Lalgudi
Tiruchchirappalli Junction
Number 76803 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 28 km/hr
Distance 26 KM Stops 9
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli Junction , Train number 76803. Check the timing of Lalgudi - Tiruchchirappalli Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgudi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgudi (LLI) FIRST STN 5:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mandurai (MAND) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Valadi (VLDE) 5:51 AM 5:53 AM 2 min 6 km
4 Pichchandar Kovil (BXS) 5:57 AM 5:58 AM 1 min 10 km
5 Uttamarkovil (UKV) 6:00 AM 6:01 AM 1 min 12 km
6 Srirangam (SRGM) 6:08 AM 6:10 AM 2 min 15 km
7 Tiruchchirappalli Town (TPTN) 6:13 AM 6:15 AM 2 min 18 km
8 Ponmalai Golden Rock (GOC) 6:20 AM 6:22 AM 2 min 23 km
9 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ) 6:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 26 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 DPC
2 DPC
3 TC
4 TC
5 DTC
6 DTC


Map Location from Lalgudi to Tiruchchirappalli Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 76803, Lalgudi To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - LLI TPJ DMU . This train operates between Lalgudi and Tiruchchirappalli Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lalgudi To Tiruchchirappalli Jn - LLI TPJ DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network