Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LGL SDAH Passenger (Train No:53178) - Trains from Lalgola To Sealdah

Given below is the details about LGL SDAH PASS (Train Number 53178) operating service between Lalgola and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS- 53178

Lalgola
Sealdah
Number 53178 Service Days All days
Classes Seater class (2S) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 36
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lalgola - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah, Train number 53178. Check the timing of Lalgola - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgola.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgola (LGL) FIRST STN 8:40 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 8:45 AM 8:48 AM 3 min 2 km
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 8:56 AM 8:57 AM 1 min 8 km
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 12 km
5 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 9:15 AM 9:16 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Jiaganj (JJG) 9:23 AM 9:24 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 31 km
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 9:41 AM 9:42 AM 1 min 38 km
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 9:50 AM 9:52 AM 2 min 42 km
10 New Balarampur H (NBPH) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 47 km
11 Sargachhi (SGV) 10:12 AM 10:13 AM 1 min 50 km
12 Bhabta (BFT) 10:19 AM 10:20 AM 1 min 54 km
13 Beldanga (BEB) 10:37 AM 10:38 AM 1 min 60 km
14 Rejinagar (REJ) 10:48 AM 10:49 AM 1 min 69 km
15 Sirajnagar H (SRJN) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 73 km
16 Plassey (PLY) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min 78 km
17 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 11:10 AM 11:11 AM 1 min 84 km
18 Debagram (DEB) 11:18 AM 11:19 AM 1 min 88 km
19 Sonadanga (SVH) 11:28 AM 11:29 AM 1 min 96 km
20 Bethuadahari (BTY) 11:35 AM 11:36 AM 1 min 100 km
21 Muragachha (MGM) 11:48 AM 11:49 AM 1 min 110 km
22 Dhubulia (DHU) 11:56 AM 11:57 AM 1 min 116 km
23 Bahadurpur Bengal (BPD) 12:05 PM 12:06 PM 1 min 121 km
24 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 12:33 PM 12:39 PM 6 min 128 km
25 Badkulla (BDZ) 12:48 PM 12:49 PM 1 min 138 km
26 Taherpur (THP) 12:55 PM 12:56 PM 1 min 143 km
27 Birnagar (BIJ) 1:01 PM 1:02 PM 1 min 146 km
28 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 1:14 PM 1:15 PM 1 min 150 km
29 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 1:27 PM 1:30 PM 3 min 154 km
30 Chakdaha (CDH) 1:39 PM 1:40 PM 1 min 166 km
31 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 179 km
32 Kanchrapara (KPA) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 182 km
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 2:13 PM 2:16 PM 3 min 190 km
34 Barrackpore (BP) 2:30 PM 2:31 PM 1 min 205 km
35 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 221 km
36 Sealdah (SDAH) 3:15 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 VPU
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 FC F1
10 SL S1
11 SL S2
12 SL S3
13 GS


Map Location from Lalgola to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53178, Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS . This train operates between Lalgola and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network