Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LGL SDAH Passenger (Train No:53172) - Trains from Lalgola To Sealdah

Given below is the details about LGL SDAH PASS (Train Number 53172) operating service between Lalgola and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS- 53172

Lalgola
Sealdah
Number 53172 Service Days All days
Classes First class (FC), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 34 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 38
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Lalgola - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah, Train number 53172. Check the timing of Lalgola - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgola.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgola (LGL) FIRST STN 9:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 9:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min 2 km
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 10:08 PM 10:09 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 10:16 PM 10:17 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Subarnamrigi H (SBNM) 10:27 PM 10:28 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Jiaganj (JJG) 10:35 PM 10:36 PM 1 min 23 km
7 Murshidabad (MBB) 10:46 PM 10:48 PM 2 min 31 km
8 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 10:54 PM 10:55 PM 1 min 38 km
9 Berhampore Court (BPC) 11:02 PM 11:07 PM 5 min 42 km
10 Sargachhi (SGV) 11:16 PM 11:17 PM 1 min 50 km
11 Bhabta (BFT) 11:23 PM 11:24 PM 1 min 54 km
12 Beldanga (BEB) 11:37 PM 11:39 PM 2 min 60 km
13 Rejinagar (REJ) 11:49 PM 11:50 PM 1 min 69 km
14 Plassey (PLY) 11:59 PM 12:01 AM 2 min 78 km
15 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 12:10 AM 12:11 AM 1 min 84 km
16 Debagram (DEB) 12:18 AM 12:19 AM 1 min 88 km
17 Sonadanga (SVH) 12:29 AM 12:30 AM 1 min 96 km
18 Bethuadahari (BTY) 12:36 AM 12:37 AM 1 min 100 km
19 Muragachha (MGM) 12:50 AM 12:51 AM 1 min 110 km
20 Dhubulia (DHU) 12:58 AM 12:59 AM 1 min 116 km
21 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 1:23 AM 1:29 AM 6 min 128 km
22 Badkulla (BDZ) 1:38 AM 1:39 AM 1 min 138 km
23 Taherpur (THP) 1:45 AM 1:46 AM 1 min 143 km
24 Birnagar (BIJ) 1:51 AM 1:52 AM 1 min 146 km
25 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 2:10 AM 2:18 AM 8 min 154 km
26 Payradanga (PDX) 2:23 AM 2:24 AM 1 min 160 km
27 Chakdaha (CDH) 2:29 AM 2:30 AM 1 min 166 km
28 Simurali (SMX) 2:35 AM 2:36 AM 1 min 170 km
29 Madanpur (MPJ) 2:41 AM 2:42 AM 1 min 175 km
30 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 2:48 AM 2:49 AM 1 min 179 km
31 Kanchrapara (KPA) 2:54 AM 2:58 AM 4 min 182 km
32 Halishahar (HLR) 3:03 AM 3:04 AM 1 min 186 km
33 Naihati Jn (NH) 3:15 AM 3:20 AM 5 min 190 km
34 Barrackpore (BP) 3:37 AM 3:38 AM 1 min 205 km
35 Sodepur (SEP) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 212 km
36 Belgharia (BLH) 3:56 AM 3:57 AM 1 min 216 km
37 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 221 km
38 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 2S
6 FC F1
7 SL SE1
8 SL S1
9 SL S2
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Lalgola to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 53172, Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS . This train operates between Lalgola and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Lalgola To Sealdah - LGL SDAH PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network