Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

BHAGIRATHI EXP (Train No:13104) - Trains from Lalgola To Sealdah

Given below is the details about BHAGIRATHI EXP (Train Number 13104) operating service between Lalgola and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgola To Sealdah - BHAGIRATHI EXP- 13104

Lalgola
Sealdah
Number 13104 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 227 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lalgola - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgola - Sealdah, Train number 13104. Check the timing of Lalgola - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgola.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgola (LGL) FIRST STN 5:35 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Bhagwangola (BQG) 5:48 AM 5:49 AM 1 min 12 km
3 Jiaganj (JJG) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 23 km
4 Murshidabad (MBB) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 31 km
5 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 6:19 AM 6:20 AM 1 min 38 km
6 Berhampore Court (BPC) 6:26 AM 6:28 AM 2 min 42 km
7 Beldanga (BEB) 6:44 AM 6:45 AM 1 min 60 km
8 Rejinagar (REJ) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 69 km
9 Plassey (PLY) 7:05 AM 7:06 AM 1 min 78 km
10 Debagram (DEB) 7:18 AM 7:19 AM 1 min 88 km
11 Bethuadahari (BTY) 7:32 AM 7:33 AM 1 min 100 km
12 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) 8:12 AM 8:14 AM 2 min 128 km
13 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 8:49 AM 8:51 AM 2 min 154 km
14 Sealdah (SDAH) 10:25 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 227 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S D1
7 2S D2
8 2S D3
9 CC C1
10 CC C2
11 CC C3
12 2S
13 2S
14 GS


Map Location from Lalgola to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 13104, Lalgola To Sealdah - BHAGIRATHI EXP . This train operates between Lalgola and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Lalgola To Sealdah - BHAGIRATHI EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network