Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

AVADH ASSAM EXP (Train No:15910) - Trains from Lalgarh Junction To New Tinsukia Junction

Given below is the details about AVADH ASSAM EXP (Train Number 15910) operating service between Lalgarh Junction and New Tinsukia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgarh Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - AVADH ASSAM EXP- 15910

Lalgarh Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
Number 15910 Service Days All days
Classes First class AC (1A), AC Two tier (2A), AC Three tier (3A), Sleeper class (SL) Average Speed 46 km/hr
Distance 3,073 KM Stops 86
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Mail & express

Lalgarh Junction - New Tinsukia Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgarh Junction - New Tinsukia Junction , Train number 15910. Check the timing of Lalgarh Junction - New Tinsukia Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) FIRST STN 7:45 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Lunkaransar (LKS) 8:43 PM 8:45 PM 2 min 76 km
3 Mahajan (MHJ) 9:29 PM 9:31 PM 2 min 116 km
4 Suratgarh Jn (SOG) 10:30 PM 10:35 PM 5 min 178 km
5 Pili Bangan (PGK) 10:58 PM 11:00 PM 2 min 203 km
6 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 11:25 PM 11:30 PM 5 min 228 km
7 Sangariya (SGRA) 11:51 PM 11:53 PM 2 min 255 km
8 Mandi Dabwali (MBY) 12:16 AM 12:18 AM 2 min 285 km
9 Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 1:30 AM 2:00 AM 30 min 321 km
10 Maur (MAUR) 2:27 AM 2:29 AM 2 min 355 km
11 Mansa (MSZ) 2:43 AM 2:45 AM 2 min 373 km
12 Budhlada (BLZ) 2:58 AM 3:00 AM 2 min 389 km
13 Bareta (BRZ) 3:15 AM 3:17 AM 2 min 405 km
14 Jakhal Jn (JHL) 3:27 AM 3:29 AM 2 min 419 km
15 Tohana (TUN) 3:41 AM 3:43 AM 2 min 431 km
16 Narwana Jn (NRW) 4:03 AM 4:05 AM 2 min 457 km
17 Jind Jn (JIND) 4:33 AM 4:35 AM 2 min 491 km
18 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 5:22 AM 5:24 AM 2 min 548 km
19 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 5:55 AM 5:57 AM 2 min 588 km
20 Shakur Basti (SSB) 6:28 AM 6:30 AM 2 min 608 km
21 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 6:51 AM 6:53 AM 2 min 615 km
22 Delhi Jn (DLI) 7:15 AM 7:45 AM 30 min 618 km
23 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 8:40 AM 8:45 AM 5 min 638 km
24 Pilkhua (PKW) 9:11 AM 9:13 AM 2 min 663 km
25 Hapur Jn (HPU) 9:28 AM 9:30 AM 2 min 675 km
26 Amroha (AMRO) 10:26 AM 10:28 AM 2 min 748 km
27 Moradabad Jn (MB) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min 779 km
28 Rampur (RMU) 11:53 AM 11:55 AM 2 min 806 km
29 Bareilly Jn (BE) 1:00 PM 1:05 PM 5 min 869 km
30 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 2:17 PM 2:22 PM 5 min 940 km
31 Hardoi (HRI) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 1,002 km
32 Balamau Jn (BLM) 3:51 PM 3:53 PM 2 min 1,036 km
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 5:45 PM 6:10 PM 25 min 1,104 km
34 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 6:51 PM 6:53 PM 2 min 1,133 km
35 Jarwal Road (JLD) 7:34 PM 7:36 PM 2 min 1,176 km
36 Gonda Jn (GD) 8:35 PM 8:50 PM 15 min 1,221 km
37 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 9:14 PM 9:16 PM 2 min 1,249 km
38 Basti (BST) 10:05 PM 10:10 PM 5 min 1,310 km
39 Khalilabad (KLD) 10:35 PM 10:37 PM 2 min 1,340 km
40 Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min 1,375 km
41 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 12:31 AM 12:33 AM 2 min 1,424 km
42 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 12:55 AM 1:00 AM 5 min 1,445 km
43 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 1:11 AM 1:13 AM 2 min 1,458 km
44 Mairwa (MW) 1:35 AM 1:37 AM 2 min 1,473 km
45 Siwan Jn (SV) 2:15 AM 2:20 AM 5 min 1,494 km
46 Ekma (EKMA) 2:46 AM 2:48 AM 2 min 1,527 km
47 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 3:55 AM 4:05 AM 10 min 1,555 km
48 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 5:00 AM 5:05 AM 5 min 1,608 km
49 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 5:18 AM 5:20 AM 2 min 1,614 km
50 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 6:15 AM 6:20 AM 5 min 1,668 km
51 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 7:20 AM 7:45 AM 25 min 1,719 km
52 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 8:05 AM 8:07 AM 2 min 1,743 km
53 Barauni Jn (BJU) 8:50 AM 9:05 AM 15 min 1,770 km
54 Begu Sarai (BGS) 9:25 AM 9:27 AM 2 min 1,786 km
55 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 10:02 AM 10:04 AM 2 min 1,826 km
56 Mansi Jn (MNE) 10:12 AM 10:14 AM 2 min 1,835 km
57 Thana Bihpur Jn (THB) 11:19 AM 11:21 AM 2 min 1,877 km
58 Naugachia (NNA) 11:34 AM 11:36 AM 2 min 1,893 km
59 Katihar Jn (KIR) 1:35 PM 1:50 PM 15 min 1,950 km
60 Azamnagar Road (AZR) 2:35 PM 2:37 PM 2 min 1,993 km
61 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 2:51 PM 2:53 PM 2 min 2,006 km
62 Dalkolha (DLK) 3:15 PM 3:17 PM 2 min 2,035 km
63 Kishanganj (KNE) 3:45 PM 3:50 PM 5 min 2,063 km
64 Aluabari Road (AUB) 4:15 PM 4:17 PM 2 min 2,094 km
65 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 5:50 PM 6:05 PM 15 min 2,151 km
66 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 6:58 PM 7:00 PM 2 min 2,184 km
67 Dhupguri (DQG) 7:27 PM 7:32 PM 5 min 2,216 km
68 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 8:45 PM 8:50 PM 5 min 2,277 km
69 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 9:20 PM 9:25 PM 5 min 2,295 km
70 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:15 PM 10:17 PM 2 min 2,364 km
71 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:28 PM 10:30 PM 2 min 2,374 km
72 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min 2,402 km
73 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 12:06 AM 12:08 AM 2 min 2,446 km
74 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 1:10 AM 1:20 AM 10 min 2,511 km
75 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 2:25 AM 2:30 AM 5 min 2,552 km
76 Guwahati (GHY) 3:00 AM 3:20 AM 20 min 2,559 km
77 Jagi Road (JID) 4:45 AM 4:47 AM 2 min 2,616 km
78 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 5:28 AM 5:30 AM 2 min 2,650 km
79 Hojai (HJI) 6:06 AM 6:08 AM 2 min 2,695 km
80 Lumding Jn (LMG) 7:15 AM 7:20 AM 5 min 2,739 km
81 Diphu (DPU) 8:00 AM 8:02 AM 2 min 2,771 km
82 Dimapur (DMV) 8:55 AM 9:00 AM 5 min 2,808 km
83 Furkating Jn (FKG) 10:55 AM 10:57 AM 2 min 2,878 km
84 Mariani Jn (MXN) 11:30 AM 11:40 AM 10 min 2,917 km
85 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 12:27 PM 12:29 PM 2 min 2,971 km
86 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 3:00 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 3,073 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 2A A1
5 3A B1
6 WGCB
7 SL S10
8 SL S9
9 SL S8
10 SL S7
11 SL S6
12 SL S5
13 SL S4
14 SL S3
15 SL S2
16 SL S1
17 GS
18 GS
19 GS


Map Location from Lalgarh Junction to New Tinsukia Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 15910, Lalgarh Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - AVADH ASSAM EXP . This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and New Tinsukia Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Lalgarh Jn To New Tinsukia Jn - AVADH ASSAM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network