All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LGH JSM EXP (Train No:14704) - Trains from Lalgarh Junction To Jaisalmer

Given below is the details about LGH JSM EXP (Train Number 14704) operating service between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lalgarh Jn To Jaisalmer - LGH JSM EXP- 14704

Lalgarh Junction
Jaisalmer
Number 14704 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 315 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Lalgarh Junction - Jaisalmer Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lalgarh Junction - Jaisalmer, Train number 14704. Check the timing of Lalgarh Junction - Jaisalmer train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lalgarh Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Nal H (NAL) 7:30 AM 7:32 AM 2 min 11 km
3 Gajner (GJN) 7:47 AM 7:49 AM 2 min 30 km
4 Kolayat (KLYT) 8:04 AM 8:06 AM 2 min 46 km
5 Diyatra (DTRD) 8:19 AM 8:21 AM 2 min 62 km
6 Nokhra (NKRA) 8:38 AM 8:40 AM 2 min 84 km
7 Sird (SIRD) 8:56 AM 8:58 AM 2 min 105 km
8 Bap (BAF) 9:14 AM 9:16 AM 2 min 122 km
9 Malar (MAAR) 9:33 AM 9:35 AM 2 min 145 km
10 Phalodi Jn (PLCJ) 10:10 AM 10:15 AM 5 min 158 km
11 Ramdevra (RDRA) 11:14 AM 11:17 AM 3 min 204 km
12 Ashapura Gomat (AQG) 11:30 AM 11:32 AM 2 min 212 km
13 Shribhadriya Lathi (SBLT) 12:01 PM 12:03 PM 2 min 251 km
14 Jaisalmer (JSM) 1:40 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 315 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 WGSCZ D1
4 WGSCZ D2
5 WGSCZ
6 WGSCZ
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GSRD
11 GSRD


Map Location from Lalgarh Junction to Jaisalmer:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 14704, Lalgarh Jn To Jaisalmer - LGH JSM EXP . This train operates between Lalgarh Junction and Jaisalmer. Map also shows all the stations where Lalgarh Jn To Jaisalmer - LGH JSM EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network