Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

LKPR SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34749) - Trains from Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah

Given below is the details about LKPR SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34749) operating service between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL- 34749

Lakshmikantapur
Sealdah
Number 34749 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 63 KM Stops 25
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah, Train number 34749. Check the timing of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lakshmikantapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) FIRST STN 7:35 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 7:37 PM 7:38 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 7:43 PM 7:44 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 7:48 PM 7:49 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Baharu F (BARU) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 7:56 PM 7:57 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Hogla H (HGA) 8:00 PM 8:01 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Gocharan (GCN) 8:03 PM 8:04 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 8:06 PM 8:07 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 8:09 PM 8:10 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 8:12 PM 8:13 PM 1 min 32 km
12 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 8:15 PM 8:16 PM 1 min 34 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 8:24 PM 8:25 PM 1 min 37 km
14 Malikpur (MAK) 8:27 PM 8:28 PM 1 min 40 km
15 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 8:30 PM 8:31 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 8:36 PM 8:37 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 8:38 PM 8:39 PM 1 min 47 km
18 Garia F (GIA) 8:40 PM 8:41 PM 1 min 49 km
19 New Garia (NGRI) 8:42 PM 8:43 PM 1 min 51 km
20 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 8:45 PM 8:46 PM 1 min 53 km
21 Jadabpur (JDP) 8:48 PM 8:49 PM 1 min 55 km
22 Dhakuria F (DHK) 8:51 PM 8:52 PM 1 min 57 km
23 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 58 km
24 Park Circus (PQS) 8:59 PM 9:00 PM 1 min 60 km
25 Sealdah (SDAH) 9:12 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 63 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lakshmikantapur to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34749, Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network