All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKPR SDAH LOCAL (Train No:34711) - Trains from Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah

Given below is the details about LKPR SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 34711) operating service between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL- 34711

Lakshmikantapur
Sealdah
Number 34711 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 61 KM Stops 20
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah, Train number 34711. Check the timing of Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lakshmikantapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) FIRST STN 3:10 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 3:17 AM 3:18 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 3:25 AM 3:26 AM 1 min 12 km
4 Baharu F (BARU) 3:32 AM 3:33 AM 1 min 17 km
5 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 3:36 AM 3:37 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Hogla H (HGA) 3:41 AM 3:42 AM 1 min 23 km
7 Gocharan (GCN) 3:45 AM 3:46 AM 1 min 26 km
8 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 3:49 AM 3:50 AM 1 min 28 km
9 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 3:54 AM 3:55 AM 1 min 30 km
10 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 3:59 AM 4:00 AM 1 min 34 km
11 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 4:09 AM 4:10 AM 1 min 37 km
12 Malikpur (MAK) 4:12 AM 4:13 AM 1 min 40 km
13 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 4:15 AM 4:16 AM 1 min 42 km
14 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 4:21 AM 4:22 AM 1 min 45 km
15 Garia F (GIA) 4:25 AM 4:26 AM 1 min 49 km
16 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 4:28 AM 4:29 AM 1 min 52 km
17 Jadabpur (JDP) 4:32 AM 4:33 AM 1 min 54 km
18 Dhakuria F (DHK) 4:35 AM 4:36 AM 1 min 55 km
19 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 4:40 AM 4:41 AM 1 min 56 km
20 Sealdah (SDAH) 4:55 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 61 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lakshmikantapur to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34711, Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Lakshmikantapur To Sealdah - LKPR SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network