All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKPR NMKA LOCAL (Train No:34918) - Trains from Lakshmikantapur To Namkhana

Given below is the details about LKPR NMKA LOCAL (Train Number 34918) operating service between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lakshmikantapur To Namkhana - LKPR NMKA LOCAL- 34918

Lakshmikantapur
Namkhana
Number 34918 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 47 km/hr
Distance 47 KM Stops 10
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana, Train number 34918. Check the timing of Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lakshmikantapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Udayrampur H (URP) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 5 km
3 Kulpi F (KLW) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Karanjali H (KNJI) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Nischindapur Market H (NCPM) 7:26 AM 7:27 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Nishchindapur (NCP) 7:30 AM 7:31 AM 1 min 22 km
7 Kashinagar H (KHGR) 7:38 AM 7:39 AM 1 min 30 km
8 Kakdwip (KWDP) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 34 km
9 Ukilerhat H (UKLR) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 41 km
10 Namkhana (NMKA) 8:05 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 47 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lakshmikantapur to Namkhana:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 34918, Lakshmikantapur To Namkhana - LKPR NMKA LOCAL . This train operates between Lakshmikantapur and Namkhana. Map also shows all the stations where Lakshmikantapur To Namkhana - LKPR NMKA LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network