All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

LKPR MJT LOCAL (Train No:30711) - Trains from Lakshmikantapur To Majerhat

Given below is the details about LKPR MJT LOCAL (Train Number 30711) operating service between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Lakshmikantapur To Majerhat - LKPR MJT LOCAL- 30711

Lakshmikantapur
Majerhat
Number 30711 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 65 KM Stops 27
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat, Train number 30711. Check the timing of Lakshmikantapur - Majerhat train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lakshmikantapur.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Lakshmikantapur (LKPR) FIRST STN 2:34 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Madhabpur H (MDBP) 2:36 PM 2:37 PM 1 min 3 km
3 Mathurapur Road (MPRD) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 8 km
4 Jayanagar Majilpur H (JNM) 2:51 PM 2:52 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Baharu F (BARU) 2:56 PM 2:57 PM 1 min 17 km
6 Dakshin Barasat (DBT) 2:59 PM 3:00 PM 1 min 20 km
7 Hogla H (HGA) 3:03 PM 3:04 PM 1 min 23 km
8 Gocharan (GCN) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 25 km
9 Surjyapur F (SJPR) 3:09 PM 3:10 PM 1 min 27 km
10 Dhapdhapi (DPDP) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 30 km
11 Krishnamohan H (KRXM) 3:15 PM 3:16 PM 1 min 32 km
12 Shasan Road F (SSRD) 3:18 PM 3:19 PM 1 min 34 km
13 Baruipur Jn (BRP) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 37 km
14 Malikpur (MAK) 3:29 PM 3:30 PM 1 min 40 km
15 Subhas Gram (SBGR) 3:32 PM 3:33 PM 1 min 42 km
16 Sonarpur Jn (SPR) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 45 km
17 Narendrapur H (NRPR) 3:40 PM 3:41 PM 1 min 47 km
18 Garia F (GIA) 3:42 PM 3:43 PM 1 min 49 km
19 New Garia (NGRI) 3:44 PM 3:45 PM 1 min 51 km
20 Bagha Jatin F (BGJT) 3:47 PM 3:48 PM 1 min 53 km
21 Jadabpur (JDP) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 55 km
22 Dhakuria F (DHK) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 57 km
23 Ballygunge Jn (BLN) 4:18 PM 4:19 PM 1 min 58 km
24 Lake Garden F (LKF) 4:23 PM 4:24 PM 1 min 61 km
25 Tollyganj (TLG) 4:26 PM 4:27 PM 1 min 62 km
26 New Alipore (NACC) 4:29 PM 4:30 PM 1 min 63 km
27 Majerhat (MJT) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 65 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Lakshmikantapur to Majerhat:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 30711, Lakshmikantapur To Majerhat - LKPR MJT LOCAL . This train operates between Lakshmikantapur and Majerhat. Map also shows all the stations where Lakshmikantapur To Majerhat - LKPR MJT LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network