Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KKDE JIND Passenger (Train No:54041) - Trains from Kurukshetra Junction To Jind Junction

Given below is the details about KKDE JIND PASS (Train Number 54041) operating service between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurukshetra Jn To Jind Jn - KKDE JIND PASS- 54041

Kurukshetra Junction
Jind Junction
Number 54041 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 39 km/hr
Distance 120 KM Stops 17
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kurukshetra Junction - Jind Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurukshetra Junction - Jind Junction , Train number 54041. Check the timing of Kurukshetra Junction - Jind Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurukshetra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) FIRST STN 6:20 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Thanesar City (TNDE) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 4 km
3 Pindarsi H (PDS) 6:43 PM 6:44 PM 1 min 16 km
4 Pabnawajas Mahindar H (PBJM) 6:51 PM 6:52 PM 1 min 21 km
5 Pehowa Road (PHWR) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 25 km
6 Tik (TIK) 7:12 PM 7:13 PM 1 min 35 km
7 Geong H (GXG) 7:22 PM 7:23 PM 1 min 42 km
8 Kaithal (KLE) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 49 km
9 Qutabpur (QTP) 7:44 PM 7:45 PM 1 min 55 km
10 Sajuma (SJM) 7:53 PM 7:54 PM 1 min 62 km
11 Kalayat (KIY) 8:04 PM 8:05 PM 1 min 70 km
12 Gurthuri (GRZ) 8:16 PM 8:17 PM 1 min 78 km
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 8:35 PM 8:40 PM 5 min 87 km
14 Ghaso (GSO) 8:47 PM 8:48 PM 1 min 94 km
15 Uchana (UCA) 8:56 PM 8:57 PM 1 min 102 km
16 Barsola (BZO) 9:10 PM 9:11 PM 1 min 112 km
17 Jind Jn (JIND) 9:25 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 120 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS


Map Location from Kurukshetra Junction to Jind Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 54041, Kurukshetra Jn To Jind Jn - KKDE JIND PASS . This train operates between Kurukshetra Junction and Jind Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurukshetra Jn To Jind Jn - KKDE JIND PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network