Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KKDE DLI DMU (Train No:74014) - Trains from Kurukshetra Junction To Delhi Junction

Given below is the details about KKDE DLI DMU (Train Number 74014) operating service between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurukshetra Jn To Delhi Jn - KKDE DLI DMU- 74014

Kurukshetra Junction
Delhi Junction
Number 74014 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 36 km/hr
Distance 247 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Dmu

Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Junction , Train number 74014. Check the timing of Kurukshetra Junction - Delhi Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurukshetra Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) FIRST STN 4:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Thanesar City (TNDE) 4:37 AM 4:38 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Pindarsi H (PDS) 4:49 AM 4:50 AM 1 min 16 km
4 Pabnawajas Mahindar H (PBJM) 4:56 AM 4:57 AM 1 min 20 km
5 Pehowa Road (PHWR) 5:06 AM 5:07 AM 1 min 25 km
6 Tik (TIK) 5:18 AM 5:19 AM 1 min 34 km
7 Geong H (GXG) 5:30 AM 5:31 AM 1 min 41 km
8 Kaithal (KLE) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 49 km
9 Qutabpur (QTP) 6:05 AM 6:06 AM 1 min 55 km
10 Sajuma (SJM) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 61 km
11 Kalayat (KIY) 6:26 AM 6:27 AM 1 min 69 km
12 Gurthuri (GRZ) 6:37 AM 6:38 AM 1 min 78 km
13 Narwana Jn (NRW) 6:55 AM 6:57 AM 2 min 86 km
14 Ghaso (GSO) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 93 km
15 Uchana (UCA) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 101 km
16 Barsola (BZO) 7:20 AM 7:21 AM 1 min 112 km
17 Jind Jn (JIND) 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 30 min 120 km
18 Bishanpur Haryana (BSPH) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 127 km
19 Kinana (KIU) 8:15 AM 8:16 AM 1 min 132 km
20 Jai Jai Wanti (JJT) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 139 km
21 Julana (JNA) 8:30 AM 8:31 AM 1 min 145 km
22 Kila Zafargarh (KZH) 8:37 AM 8:38 AM 1 min 151 km
23 Karainthi (KHV) 8:50 AM 8:51 AM 1 min 160 km
24 Samar Gopalpur (SMF) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 167 km
25 Rohtak Jn (ROK) 9:09 AM 9:11 AM 2 min 177 km
26 Asthal Bohar (ABO) 9:18 AM 9:19 AM 1 min 183 km
27 Kharawar (KRZ) 9:26 AM 9:27 AM 1 min 189 km
28 Ismaila Haryana (ISM) 9:33 AM 9:34 AM 1 min 195 km
29 Sampla (SPZ) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 199 km
30 Rohad Nagar (ROHN) 9:46 AM 9:47 AM 1 min 204 km
31 Asaudah (ASE) 9:52 AM 9:53 AM 1 min 209 km
32 Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 10:00 AM 10:01 AM 1 min 217 km
33 Ghevra (GHE) 10:08 AM 10:09 AM 1 min 224 km
34 Mundka H (MQC) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 227 km
35 Nangloi (NNO) 10:20 AM 10:21 AM 1 min 230 km
36 Mangolpuri (MGLP) 10:26 AM 10:27 AM 1 min 233 km
37 Shakur Basti (SSB) 10:40 AM 10:42 AM 2 min 237 km
38 Daya Basti (DBSI) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 241 km
39 Vivekanandpuri (VVKP) 10:54 AM 10:55 AM 1 min 242 km
40 Delhi Kishanganj (DKZ) 10:59 AM 11:00 AM 1 min 244 km
41 Delhi Jn (DLI) 11:20 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 247 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kurukshetra Junction to Delhi Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 74014, Kurukshetra Jn To Delhi Jn - KKDE DLI DMU . This train operates between Kurukshetra Junction and Delhi Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurukshetra Jn To Delhi Jn - KKDE DLI DMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network