Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KGN NJP Passenger N G (Train No:52542) - Trains from Kurseong To New Jalpaiguri Junction

Given below is the details about KGN NJP PASS N G (Train Number 52542) operating service between Kurseong and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurseong To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KGN NJP PASS N G- 52542

Kurseong
New Jalpaiguri Junction
Number 52542 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 16 km/hr
Distance 57 KM Stops 9
Fare Type DarjeelingTrain Type Hill train

Kurseong - New Jalpaiguri Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurseong - New Jalpaiguri Junction , Train number 52542. Check the timing of Kurseong - New Jalpaiguri Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurseong.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurseong (KGN) FIRST STN 2:30 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Mahanadi (MHN) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 7 km
3 Gayabari (GBE) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 13 km
4 Tindharia (TDH) 3:50 PM 3:51 PM 1 min 20 km
5 Rangtong (RTG) 4:38 PM 4:39 PM 1 min 32 km
6 Sukna (SN) 5:09 PM 5:10 PM 1 min 39 km
7 Siliguri Jn (SGUJ) 5:41 PM 5:43 PM 2 min 49 km
8 Siliguri Town (SGUT) 5:52 PM 5:53 PM 1 min 52 km
9 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 6:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 57 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kurseong to New Jalpaiguri Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 52542, Kurseong To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KGN NJP PASS N G . This train operates between Kurseong and New Jalpaiguri Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurseong To New Jalpaiguri Jn - KGN NJP PASS N G stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network