All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

HUNDRY ExpressS (Train No:17028) - Trains from Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about HUNDRY ExpressS (Train Number 17028) operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - HUNDRY ExpressS- 17028

Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17028 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 13
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17028. Check the timing of Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurnool Town (KRNT) FIRST STN 5:30 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 5:42 AM 5:43 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Gadwal (GWD) 6:39 AM 6:40 AM 1 min 56 km
4 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 6:54 AM 6:55 AM 1 min 68 km
5 Wanparti Road (WPR) 7:04 AM 7:05 AM 1 min 78 km
6 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 7:53 AM 7:55 AM 2 min 131 km
7 Jadcharla (JCL) 8:05 AM 8:06 AM 1 min 149 km
8 Shadnagar (SHNR) 8:44 AM 8:45 AM 1 min 185 km
9 Timmapur (TMX) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 200 km
10 Umdanagar (UR) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 216 km
11 Falaknuma (FM) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 229 km
12 Kacheguda (KCG) 10:10 AM 10:12 AM 2 min 237 km
13 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 11:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 2S
5 2S
6 2S
7 2S
8 2S D5
9 WGCB
10 2S D4
11 2S D3
12 2S D2
13 2S D1
14 CC C1
15 2S
16 2S
17 2S
18 GS


Map Location from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17028, Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - HUNDRY ExpressS . This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - HUNDRY ExpressS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network