All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

TUNGABHADRA EXP (Train No:17024) - Trains from Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Junction

Given below is the details about TUNGABHADRA EXP (Train Number 17024) operating service between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - TUNGABHADRA EXP- 17024

Kurnool Town
Secunderabad Junction
Number 17024 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 50 km/hr
Distance 244 KM Stops 14
Fare Type Mail expressTrain Type Intercity express

Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction , Train number 17024. Check the timing of Kurnool Town - Secunderabad Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurnool Town (KRNT) FIRST STN 3:00 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 3:10 PM 3:11 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Gadwal (GWD) 4:04 PM 4:05 PM 1 min 56 km
4 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 4:19 PM 4:20 PM 1 min 68 km
5 Wanparti Road (WPR) 4:31 PM 4:32 PM 1 min 78 km
6 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 5:23 PM 5:25 PM 2 min 131 km
7 Jadcharla (JCL) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 149 km
8 Shadnagar (SHNR) 6:14 PM 6:15 PM 1 min 185 km
9 Timmapur (TMX) 6:27 PM 6:28 PM 1 min 200 km
10 Umdanagar (UR) 6:41 PM 6:42 PM 1 min 216 km
11 Falaknuma (FM) 7:01 PM 7:02 PM 1 min 229 km
12 Malakpet (MXT) 7:07 PM 7:08 PM 1 min 235 km
13 Kacheguda (KCG) 7:21 PM 7:23 PM 2 min 237 km
14 Secunderabad Jn (SC) 7:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 244 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 2S
3 2S
4 CC C1
5 2S D1
6 2S D2
7 2S D3
8 2S D4
9 2S D5
10 2S
11 2S
12 2S
13 2S
14 2S
15 GS
16 GS
17 GS
18 GS


Map Location from Kurnool Town to Secunderabad Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 17024, Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - TUNGABHADRA EXP . This train operates between Kurnool Town and Secunderabad Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool Town To Secunderabad Jn - TUNGABHADRA EXP stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network