All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KRNT KCG Passenger (Train No:57436) - Trains from Kurnool Town To Kacheguda

Given below is the details about KRNT KCG PASS (Train Number 57436) operating service between Kurnool Town and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurnool Town To Kacheguda - KRNT KCG PASS- 57436

Kurnool Town
Kacheguda
Number 57436 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 236 KM Stops 41
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kurnool Town - Kacheguda Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurnool Town - Kacheguda, Train number 57436. Check the timing of Kurnool Town - Kacheguda train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurnool Town (KRNT) FIRST STN 7:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Alampur Road (ALPR) 7:14 AM 7:15 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Sri Bala Bramareshwara Jogulamba (SBBJ) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Manopad (MOA) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 24 km
5 Itikyala (IKI) 7:39 AM 7:40 AM 1 min 37 km
6 Peddadinne H (PDNA) 7:45 AM 7:46 AM 1 min 41 km
7 Poodoor H (PDO) 7:53 AM 7:54 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Gadwal (GWD) 8:00 AM 8:01 AM 1 min 56 km
9 Arepalli H (ARPL) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 64 km
10 Sriramnagar (SRNR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Ajakollu (AJK) 8:24 AM 8:25 AM 1 min 71 km
12 Wanparti Road (WPR) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 77 km
13 Konnur H (KONN) 8:38 AM 8:39 AM 1 min 82 km
14 Kurumurthi (KXI) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 90 km
15 Kaukuntla (KQQ) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 96 km
16 Dokur (DKUR) 8:58 AM 8:59 AM 1 min 101 km
17 Devarkadre (DKC) 9:04 AM 9:05 AM 1 min 106 km
18 Kotakadra H (KTKA) 9:10 AM 9:11 AM 1 min 112 km
19 Manyamkonda (MQN) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 116 km
20 Mahabubnagar Town H (MHBT) 9:19 AM 9:20 AM 1 min 128 km
21 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 9:25 AM 9:30 AM 5 min 130 km
22 Yenugonda (YNG) 9:34 AM 9:35 AM 1 min 135 km
23 Divitapalli H (DTP) 9:39 AM 9:40 AM 1 min 140 km
24 Jadcharla (JCL) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 148 km
25 Gollapalli H (GLY) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 156 km
26 Rajapur H (RJAP) 9:56 AM 9:57 AM 1 min 160 km
27 Rangareddiguda (RRGA) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min 166 km
28 Balanagar (BABR) 10:09 AM 10:10 AM 1 min 171 km
29 Burgula H (BRGL) 10:14 AM 10:15 AM 1 min 174 km
30 Shadnagar (SHNR) 10:29 AM 10:30 AM 1 min 184 km
31 Kottur H (KOTT) 10:44 AM 10:45 AM 1 min 197 km
32 Timmapur (TMX) 10:49 AM 10:50 AM 1 min 199 km
33 Umdanagar (UR) 11:19 AM 11:20 AM 1 min 216 km
34 Budvel (BDVL) 11:29 AM 11:30 AM 1 min 222 km
35 N P A Shivarampalli (NSVP) 11:34 AM 11:35 AM 1 min 224 km
36 Falaknuma (FM) 11:44 AM 11:45 AM 1 min 229 km
37 Huppuguda H (HPG) 11:59 AM 12:00 PM 1 min 230 km
38 Yakutpura (YKA) 12:04 PM 12:05 PM 1 min 233 km
39 Dabirpura H (DQR) 12:09 PM 12:10 PM 1 min 234 km
40 Malakpet (MXT) 12:14 PM 12:15 PM 1 min 235 km
41 Kacheguda (KCG) 12:45 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 236 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kurnool Town to Kacheguda:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57436, Kurnool Town To Kacheguda - KRNT KCG PASS . This train operates between Kurnool Town and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool Town To Kacheguda - KRNT KCG PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network