Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KRNT GTL Passenger (Train No:57469) - Trains from Kurnool Town To Guntakal Junction

Given below is the details about KRNT GTL PASS (Train Number 57469) operating service between Kurnool Town and Guntakal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurnool Town To Guntakal Jn - KRNT GTL PASS- 57469

Kurnool Town
Guntakal Junction
Number 57469 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 37 km/hr
Distance 122 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kurnool Town - Guntakal Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurnool Town - Guntakal Junction , Train number 57469. Check the timing of Kurnool Town - Guntakal Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurnool Town.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurnool Town (KRNT) FIRST STN 6:50 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Dupadu (DUU) 7:04 PM 7:05 PM 1 min 11 km
3 Ulindakonda (UKD) 7:13 PM 7:14 PM 1 min 22 km
4 Veldurti (VDI) 7:24 PM 7:25 PM 1 min 34 km
5 Bogolu (BVO) 7:34 PM 7:35 PM 1 min 44 km
6 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 8:05 PM 8:10 PM 5 min 54 km
7 Malliyala (MYL) 8:19 PM 8:20 PM 1 min 64 km
8 Linganenidoddi (LMD) 8:29 PM 8:30 PM 1 min 73 km
9 Pendekallu (PDL) 8:39 PM 8:40 PM 1 min 80 km
10 Edduladoddi (EDD) 8:49 PM 8:50 PM 1 min 88 km
11 Tuggali (TGL) 9:09 PM 9:10 PM 1 min 96 km
12 Maddikera (MKR) 9:21 PM 9:22 PM 1 min 110 km
13 Mallapa Gate H (MLGT) 9:29 PM 9:30 PM 1 min 115 km
14 Guntakal Jn (GTL) 10:10 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 122 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS


Map Location from Kurnool Town to Guntakal Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 57469, Kurnool Town To Guntakal Jn - KRNT GTL PASS . This train operates between Kurnool Town and Guntakal Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurnool Town To Guntakal Jn - KRNT GTL PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network