Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CLA CSTM LOCAL (Train No:97608) - Trains from Kurla Junction To Mumbai CST

Given below is the details about CLA CSTM LOCAL (Train Number 97608) operating service between Kurla Junction and Mumbai stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurla Jn To Mumbai Cst - CLA CSTM LOCAL- 97608

Kurla Junction
Mumbai
Number 97608 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 32 km/hr
Distance 16 KM Stops 11
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kurla Junction - Mumbai Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurla Junction - Mumbai , Train number 97608. Check the timing of Kurla Junction - Mumbai train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurla Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurla Jn (CLA) FIRST STN 6:07 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Sion (SIN) 6:10 AM 6:11 AM 1 min 3 km
3 Matunga (MTN) 6:14 AM 6:15 AM 1 min 5 km
4 Dadar Cr (DR) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 7 km
5 Parel (PR) 6:20 AM 6:21 AM 1 min 8 km
6 Currey Road (CRD) 6:23 AM 6:24 AM 1 min 9 km
7 Chinchpokli (CHG) 6:25 AM 6:26 AM 1 min 10 km
8 Byculla (BY) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 11 km
9 Sandhurst Road (SNRD) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 13 km
10 Masjid (MSD) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 14 km
11 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 6:37 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 16 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kurla Junction to Mumbai CST:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97608, Kurla Jn To Mumbai Cst - CLA CSTM LOCAL . This train operates between Kurla Junction and Mumbai CST. Map also shows all the stations where Kurla Jn To Mumbai Cst - CLA CSTM LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network