All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CLA KYN LOCAL (Train No:97079) - Trains from Kurla Junction To Kalyan Junction

Given below is the details about CLA KYN LOCAL (Train Number 97079) operating service between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurla Jn To Kalyan Jn - CLA KYN LOCAL- 97079

Kurla Junction
Kalyan Junction
Number 97079 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 40 KM Stops 16
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kurla Junction - Kalyan Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurla Junction - Kalyan Junction , Train number 97079. Check the timing of Kurla Junction - Kalyan Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurla Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurla Jn (CLA) FIRST STN 4:55 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidyavihar (VVH) 4:57 PM 4:58 PM 1 min 2 km
3 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:00 PM 5:01 PM 1 min 4 km
4 Vikhroli (VK) 5:05 PM 5:06 PM 1 min 8 km
5 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:08 PM 5:09 PM 1 min 9 km
6 Bhandup (BND) 5:11 PM 5:12 PM 1 min 11 km
7 Nahur (NHU) 5:14 PM 5:15 PM 1 min 13 km
8 Mulund (MLND) 5:17 PM 5:18 PM 1 min 15 km
9 Thane (TNA) 5:21 PM 5:22 PM 1 min 18 km
10 Kalva (KLVA) 5:25 PM 5:26 PM 1 min 20 km
11 Mumbra (MBQ) 5:31 PM 5:32 PM 1 min 24 km
12 Diva Jn (DIVA) 5:35 PM 5:36 PM 1 min 27 km
13 Kopar (KOPR) 5:40 PM 5:41 PM 1 min 32 km
14 Dombivli (DI) 5:43 PM 5:44 PM 1 min 35 km
15 Thakurli (THK) 5:46 PM 5:47 PM 1 min 36 km
16 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 5:53 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 40 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kurla Junction to Kalyan Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 97079, Kurla Jn To Kalyan Jn - CLA KYN LOCAL . This train operates between Kurla Junction and Kalyan Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurla Jn To Kalyan Jn - CLA KYN LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network