All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

CLA ABH LOCAL (Train No:96303) - Trains from Kurla Junction To Ambarnath

Given below is the details about CLA ABH LOCAL (Train Number 96303) operating service between Kurla Junction and Ambarnath stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurla Jn To Ambarnath - CLA ABH LOCAL- 96303

Kurla Junction
Ambarnath
Number 96303 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 46 KM Stops 19
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Kurla Junction - Ambarnath Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurla Junction - Ambarnath, Train number 96303. Check the timing of Kurla Junction - Ambarnath train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurla Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurla Jn (CLA) FIRST STN 5:32 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Vidyavihar (VVH) 5:35 AM 5:36 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Ghat Kopar (GC) 5:38 AM 5:39 AM 1 min 4 km
4 Vikhroli (VK) 5:43 AM 5:44 AM 1 min 8 km
5 Kanjur Marg (KJMG) 5:46 AM 5:47 AM 1 min 9 km
6 Bhandup (BND) 5:49 AM 5:50 AM 1 min 11 km
7 Nahur (NHU) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 13 km
8 Mulund (MLND) 5:55 AM 5:56 AM 1 min 15 km
9 Thane (TNA) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 18 km
10 Kalva (KLVA) 6:03 AM 6:04 AM 1 min 20 km
11 Mumbra (MBQ) 6:09 AM 6:10 AM 1 min 24 km
12 Diva Jn (DIVA) 6:13 AM 6:14 AM 1 min 27 km
13 Kopar (KOPR) 6:18 AM 6:19 AM 1 min 32 km
14 Dombivli (DI) 6:21 AM 6:22 AM 1 min 35 km
15 Thakurli (THK) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 36 km
16 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 6:30 AM 6:31 AM 1 min 40 km
17 Vithalwadi (VLDI) 6:35 AM 6:36 AM 1 min 42 km
18 Ulhasnagar (ULNR) 6:38 AM 6:39 AM 1 min 44 km
19 Ambarnath (ABH) 6:45 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 46 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Kurla Junction to Ambarnath:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 96303, Kurla Jn To Ambarnath - CLA ABH LOCAL . This train operates between Kurla Junction and Ambarnath. Map also shows all the stations where Kurla Jn To Ambarnath - CLA ABH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network