All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KWV MRJ Passenger (Train No:51437) - Trains from Kurduwadi To Miraj Junction

Given below is the details about KWV MRJ PASS (Train Number 51437) operating service between Kurduwadi and Miraj Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kurduwadi To Miraj Jn - KWV MRJ PASS- 51437

Kurduwadi
Miraj Junction
Number 51437 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 41 km/hr
Distance 189 KM Stops 19
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kurduwadi - Miraj Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kurduwadi - Miraj Junction , Train number 51437. Check the timing of Kurduwadi - Miraj Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kurduwadi.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kurduwadi (KWV) FIRST STN 10:55 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Laul (LAUL) 11:02 AM 11:03 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Modnimb (MLB) 11:16 AM 11:17 AM 1 min 22 km
4 Pandharpur (PVR) 11:43 AM 11:53 AM 10 min 52 km
5 Bohali (BHLI) 12:02 PM 12:03 PM 1 min 62 km
6 Sangola (SGLA) 12:20 PM 12:22 PM 2 min 82 km
7 Wasud (WSD) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 89 km
8 Javale (JVA) 12:38 PM 12:39 PM 1 min 98 km
9 Mhasoba Dongargaon (MSDG) 12:43 PM 12:44 PM 1 min 102 km
10 Jath Road (JTRD) 12:52 PM 12:53 PM 1 min 109 km
11 Gulvanchi (GLV) 1:02 PM 1:03 PM 1 min 118 km
12 Dhalgaon (DLGN) 1:22 PM 1:23 PM 1 min 127 km
13 Langarpeth (LNP) 1:32 PM 1:33 PM 1 min 132 km
14 Kavathe Mahankal (KVK) 1:43 PM 1:45 PM 2 min 143 km
15 Agran Dhulgaon (AGDL) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 148 km
16 Sulgare (SGRE) 1:59 PM 2:00 PM 1 min 155 km
17 Belanki (BLNK) 2:08 PM 2:10 PM 2 min 161 km
18 Arag (ARAG) 2:29 PM 2:30 PM 1 min 172 km
19 Miraj Jn (MRJ) 3:30 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 189 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS


Map Location from Kurduwadi to Miraj Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 51437, Kurduwadi To Miraj Jn - KWV MRJ PASS . This train operates between Kurduwadi and Miraj Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kurduwadi To Miraj Jn - KWV MRJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network