Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KPN SBC MEMU (Train No:66529) - Trains from Kuppam To Bengaluru City

Given below is the details about KPN SBC MEMU (Train Number 66529) operating service between Kuppam and Bengaluru City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kuppam To Bengaluru City - KPN SBC MEMU- 66529

Kuppam
Bengaluru City
Number 66529 Service Days MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 104 KM Stops 15
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Memu

Kuppam - Bengaluru City Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kuppam - Bengaluru City, Train number 66529. Check the timing of Kuppam - Bengaluru City train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kuppam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kuppam (KPN) FIRST STN 6:45 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Gudupalli (GDP) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 10 km
3 Bisanattam (BSM) 7:00 AM 7:01 AM 1 min 15 km
4 Kamasamudram (KSM) 7:07 AM 7:08 AM 1 min 22 km
5 Bangarapet Jn (BWT) 7:28 AM 7:30 AM 2 min 34 km
6 Tyakal (TCL) 7:49 AM 7:50 AM 1 min 46 km
7 Byatrayanahalli (BFW) 7:58 AM 7:59 AM 1 min 52 km
8 Malur (MLO) 8:09 AM 8:10 AM 1 min 61 km
9 Devangonthi (DKN) 8:19 AM 8:20 AM 1 min 73 km
10 Whitefield (WFD) 8:28 AM 8:30 AM 2 min 81 km
11 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 8:43 AM 8:45 AM 2 min 90 km
12 Baiyyappanahalli (BYPL) 8:53 AM 8:54 AM 1 min 93 km
13 Bangalore East (BNCE) 8:59 AM 9:00 AM 1 min 97 km
14 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 9:06 AM 9:08 AM 2 min 100 km
15 Bengaluru City (SBC) 9:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 104 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 MEMUDMC
2 MEMUTC
3 MEMUTC
4 MEMUTC
5 MEMUTC
6 MEMUTC
7 MEMUTC
8 MEMUDMC


Map Location from Kuppam to Bengaluru City:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 66529, Kuppam To Bengaluru City - KPN SBC MEMU . This train operates between Kuppam and Bengaluru City. Map also shows all the stations where Kuppam To Bengaluru City - KPN SBC MEMU stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network