All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KMU TJ Passenger (Train No:56819) - Trains from Kumbakonam To Thanjavur

Given below is the details about KMU TJ PASS (Train Number 56819) operating service between Kumbakonam and Thanjavur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kumbakonam To Thanjavur - KMU TJ PASS- 56819

Kumbakonam
Thanjavur
Number 56819 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 33 km/hr
Distance 39 KM Stops 10
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kumbakonam - Thanjavur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kumbakonam - Thanjavur, Train number 56819. Check the timing of Kumbakonam - Thanjavur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kumbakonam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kumbakonam (KMU) FIRST STN 8:05 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Darasuram (DSM) 8:08 AM 8:09 AM 1 min 4 km
3 Swamimalai (SWI) 8:12 AM 8:13 AM 1 min 7 km
4 Sundaraperumal Koil (SPL) 8:16 AM 8:17 AM 1 min 9 km
5 Papanasam (PML) 8:22 AM 8:23 AM 1 min 14 km
6 Pandaravadai (PDV) 8:26 AM 8:27 AM 1 min 17 km
7 Ayyampet (AZP) 8:32 AM 8:33 AM 1 min 21 km
8 Pasupatikovil (PVL) 8:35 AM 8:36 AM 1 min 24 km
9 Titte (TT) 8:40 AM 8:41 AM 1 min 29 km
10 Thanjavur (TJ) 9:15 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 39 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 SL S12
5 SL S11
6 SL S10
7 SL S9
8 SL S8
9 SL S7
10 SL S6
11 SL S5
12 SL S4
13 SL S3
14 SL S2
15 SL S1
16 3A B3
17 3A B2
18 3A B1
19 2A A2
20 2A A1
21 1A + 2A HA1
22 GS
23 GS


Map Location from Kumbakonam to Thanjavur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56819, Kumbakonam To Thanjavur - KMU TJ PASS . This train operates between Kumbakonam and Thanjavur. Map also shows all the stations where Kumbakonam To Thanjavur - KMU TJ PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network