All You Need To Know About Kanyakumari
Find
 
Find
 

KNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train No:31824) - Trains from Krishnanagar City Junction To Sealdah

Given below is the details about KNJ SDAH LOCAL (Train Number 31824) operating service between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Krishnanagar City Jn To Sealdah - KNJ SDAH LOCAL- 31824

Krishnanagar City Junction
Sealdah
Number 31824 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 42 km/hr
Distance 99 KM Stops 28
Fare Type SuburbanTrain Type Emu

Krishnanagar City Junction - Sealdah Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Krishnanagar City Junction - Sealdah, Train number 31824. Check the timing of Krishnanagar City Junction - Sealdah train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Krishnanagar City Junction .

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Krishnanagar City Jn (KNJ) FIRST STN 12:10 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Badkulla (BDZ) 12:19 PM 12:20 PM 1 min 10 km
3 Taherpur (THP) 12:24 PM 12:25 PM 1 min 15 km
4 Birnagar (BIJ) 12:27 PM 12:28 PM 1 min 18 km
5 Kalinarayanpur Jn (KLNP) 12:31 PM 12:32 PM 1 min 22 km
6 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 12:45 PM 12:46 PM 1 min 26 km
7 Payradanga (PDX) 12:49 PM 12:50 PM 1 min 32 km
8 Chakdaha (CDH) 12:54 PM 12:55 PM 1 min 37 km
9 Palpara (PXR) 12:57 PM 12:58 PM 1 min 40 km
10 Simurali (SMX) 1:00 PM 1:01 PM 1 min 42 km
11 Madanpur (MPJ) 1:04 PM 1:05 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Kalyani Jn (KYI) 1:09 PM 1:10 PM 1 min 51 km
13 Kanchrapara (KPA) 1:12 PM 1:13 PM 1 min 54 km
14 Halishahar (HLR) 1:15 PM 1:16 PM 1 min 57 km
15 Naihati Jn (NH) 1:25 PM 1:26 PM 1 min 62 km
16 Kankinara (KNR) 1:28 PM 1:29 PM 1 min 64 km
17 Shyamnagar (SNR) 1:33 PM 1:34 PM 1 min 69 km
18 Ichhapur (IP) 1:37 PM 1:38 PM 1 min 72 km
19 Palta (PTF) 1:40 PM 1:41 PM 1 min 74 km
20 Barrackpore (BP) 1:44 PM 1:45 PM 1 min 77 km
21 Titagarh (TGH) 1:47 PM 1:48 PM 1 min 79 km
22 Khardaha (KDH) 1:50 PM 1:51 PM 1 min 81 km
23 Sodepur (SEP) 1:54 PM 1:55 PM 1 min 83 km
24 Agarpara (AGP) 1:57 PM 1:58 PM 1 min 85 km
25 Belgharia (BLH) 2:00 PM 2:01 PM 1 min 88 km
26 Dumdum Jn (DDJ) 2:07 PM 2:08 PM 1 min 92 km
27 Bidhannagar Road (BNXR) 2:10 PM 2:11 PM 1 min 96 km
28 Sealdah (SDAH) 2:32 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 99 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine


Map Location from Krishnanagar City Junction to Sealdah:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 31824, Krishnanagar City Jn To Sealdah - KNJ SDAH LOCAL . This train operates between Krishnanagar City Junction and Sealdah. Map also shows all the stations where Krishnanagar City Jn To Sealdah - KNJ SDAH LOCAL stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network