Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

JAN SHATABDI (Train No:12075) - Trains from Kozhikkode (Calicut) To Trivandrum Central

Given below is the details about JAN SHATABDI (Train Number 12075) operating service between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kozhikkode (calicut) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI- 12075

Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Trivandrum Central
Number 12075 Service Days All days
Classes AC chair car (CC), Seater class (2S) Average Speed 55 km/hr
Distance 399 KM Stops 12
Fare Type ShatabdiTrain Type Jan shatabdi

Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Trivandrum Central Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Trivandrum Central, Train number 12075. Check the timing of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Trivandrum Central train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kozhikkode (Calicut).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) FIRST STN 1:40 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Tirur (TIR) 2:13 PM 2:15 PM 2 min 41 km
3 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 3:00 PM 3:10 PM 10 min 86 km
4 Thrisur (TCR) 3:54 PM 3:56 PM 2 min 119 km
5 Aluva (Alwaye) (AWY) 4:37 PM 4:38 PM 1 min 174 km
6 Eranakulam Jn (ERS) 5:15 PM 5:20 PM 5 min 193 km
7 Shertallai (SRTL) 5:49 PM 5:50 PM 1 min 226 km
8 Alleppey (ALLP) 6:10 PM 6:12 PM 2 min 250 km
9 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:59 PM 7:00 PM 1 min 293 km
10 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 7:35 PM 7:37 PM 2 min 334 km
11 Varkala (VAK) 7:57 PM 7:58 PM 1 min 358 km
12 Trivandrum Central (TVC) 8:55 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 399 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 WGSCZRJ
2 WGSCZJ DE1
3 WGSCZJ D14
4 WGSCZJ D13
5 WGSCZJ D12
6 CC CE1
7 CC C2
8 CC C1
9 WGSCZJ D11
10 WGSCZJ D10
11 WGSCZJ D9
12 WGSCZJ D8
13 WGSCZJ D7
14 WGSCZJ D6
15 WGSCZJ D5
16 WGSCZJ D4
17 WGSCZJ D3
18 WGSCZJ D2
19 WGSCZJ D1
20 WGSCZRJ


Map Location from Kozhikkode (Calicut) to Trivandrum Central:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 12075, Kozhikkode (calicut) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI . This train operates between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikkode (calicut) To Trivandrum Central - JAN SHATABDI stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network