Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CLT TCR Passenger (Train No:56664) - Trains from Kozhikkode (Calicut) To Thrisur

Given below is the details about CLT TCR PASS (Train Number 56664) operating service between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Thrisur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kozhikkode (calicut) To Thrisur - CLT TCR PASS- 56664

Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Thrisur
Number 56664 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 35 km/hr
Distance 118 KM Stops 22
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Thrisur Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Thrisur, Train number 56664. Check the timing of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Thrisur train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kozhikkode (Calicut).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) FIRST STN 7:20 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kallayi (KUL) 7:25 AM 7:26 AM 1 min 1 km
3 Ferok (FK) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 9 km
4 Kadalundi (KN) 7:44 AM 7:45 AM 1 min 14 km
5 Valliukunnu (VLI) 7:50 AM 7:51 AM 1 min 19 km
6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 7:57 AM 7:58 AM 1 min 24 km
7 Tanur (TA) 8:07 AM 8:08 AM 1 min 32 km
8 Tirur (TIR) 8:17 AM 8:18 AM 1 min 40 km
9 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 8:29 AM 8:30 AM 1 min 49 km
10 Kuttippuram (KTU) 8:39 AM 8:40 AM 1 min 55 km
11 Perashahannur (PEU) 8:47 AM 8:48 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Pallippuram (PUM) 8:54 AM 8:55 AM 1 min 65 km
13 Kodumunda H (KODN) 9:00 AM 9:01 AM 1 min 69 km
14 Pattambi (PTB) 9:07 AM 9:08 AM 1 min 74 km
15 Karakad (KRKD) 9:16 AM 9:17 AM 1 min 80 km
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 9:30 AM 9:35 AM 5 min 85 km
17 Vallattolnagar (VTK) 9:44 AM 9:45 AM 1 min 90 km
18 Mullurcarai (MUC) 9:49 AM 9:50 AM 1 min 94 km
19 Wadakancheri (WKI) 9:58 AM 9:59 AM 1 min 102 km
20 Mulagunnathukavu (MGK) 10:07 AM 10:08 AM 1 min 109 km
21 Punkunnam (PNQ) 10:17 AM 10:18 AM 1 min 116 km
22 Thrisur (TCR) 10:40 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 118 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kozhikkode (Calicut) to Thrisur:

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56664, Kozhikkode (calicut) To Thrisur - CLT TCR PASS . This train operates between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Thrisur. Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikkode (calicut) To Thrisur - CLT TCR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network