Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CLT SRR Passenger (Train No:56600) - Trains from Kozhikkode (Calicut) To Shoranur Junction

Given below is the details about CLT SRR PASS (Train Number 56600) operating service between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Shoranur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kozhikkode (calicut) To Shoranur Jn - CLT SRR PASS- 56600

Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Shoranur Junction
Number 56600 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 86 KM Stops 16
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Shoranur Junction Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Shoranur Junction , Train number 56600. Check the timing of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Shoranur Junction train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kozhikkode (Calicut).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) FIRST STN 5:15 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Kallayi (KUL) 5:20 AM 5:21 AM 1 min 2 km
3 Ferok (FK) 5:31 AM 5:32 AM 1 min 10 km
4 Kadalundi (KN) 5:39 AM 5:40 AM 1 min 15 km
5 Valliukunnu (VLI) 5:45 AM 5:46 AM 1 min 20 km
6 Parpanangadi (PGI) 5:52 AM 5:53 AM 1 min 25 km
7 Tanur (TA) 6:02 AM 6:03 AM 1 min 33 km
8 Tirur (TIR) 6:12 AM 6:13 AM 1 min 41 km
9 Tirunnavaya (TUA) 6:24 AM 6:25 AM 1 min 50 km
10 Kuttippuram (KTU) 6:34 AM 6:35 AM 1 min 56 km
11 Perashahannur (PEU) 6:42 AM 6:43 AM 1 min 60 km
12 Pallippuram (PUM) 6:49 AM 6:50 AM 1 min 66 km
13 Kodumunda H (KODN) 6:55 AM 6:56 AM 1 min 70 km
14 Pattambi (PTB) 7:02 AM 7:03 AM 1 min 75 km
15 Karakad (KRKD) 7:11 AM 7:12 AM 1 min 81 km
16 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 7:30 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 86 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS


Map Location from Kozhikkode (Calicut) to Shoranur Junction :

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56600, Kozhikkode (calicut) To Shoranur Jn - CLT SRR PASS . This train operates between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Shoranur Junction . Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikkode (calicut) To Shoranur Jn - CLT SRR PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network