Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

CLT CAN Passenger (Train No:56657) - Trains from Kozhikkode (Calicut) To Kannur (Cannanore)

Given below is the details about CLT CAN PASS (Train Number 56657) operating service between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Kannur (Cannanore) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kozhikkode (calicut) To Kannur (cannanore) - CLT CAN PASS- 56657

Kozhikkode (Calicut)
Kannur (Cannanore)
Number 56657 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 38 km/hr
Distance 89 KM Stops 20
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Kannur (Cannanore) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Kannur (Cannanore), Train number 56657. Check the timing of Kozhikkode (Calicut) - Kannur (Cannanore) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kozhikkode (Calicut).

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kozhikkode (Calicut) (CLT) FIRST STN 2:15 PM 0 min 0 km
2 Vellayil (VLL) 2:19 PM 2:20 PM 1 min 2 km
3 West Hill (WH) 2:25 PM 2:26 PM 1 min 5 km
4 Elattur (ETR) 2:35 PM 2:36 PM 1 min 12 km
5 Chemancheri (CMC) 2:42 PM 2:43 PM 1 min 19 km
6 Quilandi (QLD) 2:47 PM 2:48 PM 1 min 24 km
7 Vellarakkad (VEK) 2:54 PM 2:55 PM 1 min 30 km
8 Tikkotti (TKT) 3:00 PM 3:01 PM 1 min 34 km
9 Payyoli (PYOL) 3:06 PM 3:07 PM 1 min 37 km
10 Iringal H (IGL) 3:12 PM 3:13 PM 1 min 40 km
11 Vadakara (Badagara) (BDJ) 3:19 PM 3:20 PM 1 min 46 km
12 Nadapuram Road (NAU) 3:26 PM 3:27 PM 1 min 52 km
13 Mukkali H (MUKE) 3:31 PM 3:32 PM 1 min 55 km
14 Mahe (MAHE) 3:38 PM 3:39 PM 1 min 59 km
15 Jagannath Temple Gate (JGE) 3:48 PM 3:49 PM 1 min 66 km
16 Thalassery (Tellicherry) (TLY) 3:53 PM 3:54 PM 1 min 68 km
17 Dharmadam H (DMD) 4:00 PM 4:01 PM 1 min 73 km
18 Etakkot (ETK) 4:07 PM 4:08 PM 1 min 77 km
19 Cannanore South (CS) 4:17 PM 4:18 PM 1 min 85 km
20 Kannur (Cannanore) (CAN) 4:35 PM 5:30 AM 0 min 89 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GS
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS
14 GS
15 GS
16 GS


Map Location from Kozhikkode (Calicut) to Kannur (Cannanore):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56657, Kozhikkode (calicut) To Kannur (cannanore) - CLT CAN PASS . This train operates between Kozhikkode (Calicut) and Kannur (Cannanore). Map also shows all the stations where Kozhikkode (calicut) To Kannur (cannanore) - CLT CAN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network