Mystical Temples of Thrissur
Find
 
Find
 

KTYM QLN Passenger (Train No:56305) - Trains from Kottayam To Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Given below is the details about KTYM QLN PASS (Train Number 56305) operating service between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations, Service days, Distance, arrival and Departure timings etc.


Kottayam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - KTYM QLN PASS- 56305

Kottayam
Kollam Junction (Quilon)
Number 56305 Service Days All days
Classes Average Speed 44 km/hr
Distance 95 KM Stops 14
Fare Type OrdinaryTrain Type Passenger

Kottayam - Kollam Junction (Quilon) Train Timings, Distance & Other Details

Below is the table shows the train schedule of Kottayam - Kollam Junction (Quilon), Train number 56305. Check the timing of Kottayam - Kollam Junction (Quilon) train along with its arrival and departure time at each stations.Also find the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kottayam.

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance
1 Kottayam (KTYM) FIRST STN 5:50 AM 0 min 0 km
2 Chingavanam (CGV) 5:59 AM 6:00 AM 1 min 8 km
3 Changanaseri (CGY) 6:08 AM 6:09 AM 1 min 17 km
4 Tiruvalla (TRVL) 6:17 AM 6:18 AM 1 min 25 km
5 Chengannur (CNGR) 6:27 AM 6:28 AM 1 min 34 km
6 Cheriyanad (CYN) 6:33 AM 6:34 AM 1 min 40 km
7 Mavelikara (MVLK) 6:40 AM 6:41 AM 1 min 47 km
8 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 6:59 AM 7:00 AM 1 min 54 km
9 Ochira (OCR) 7:09 AM 7:10 AM 1 min 60 km
10 Karunagapalli (KPY) 7:19 AM 7:20 AM 1 min 68 km
11 Sasthankotta (STKT) 7:29 AM 7:30 AM 1 min 76 km
12 Munroturuttu (MQO) 7:35 AM 7:36 AM 1 min 80 km
13 Perinad (PRND) 7:41 AM 7:42 AM 1 min 86 km
14 Kollam Jn (Quilon) (QLN) 8:00 AM 5:30 AM 0 min 95 km

Coach Position

Coach Position Coach Type Coach Number
Engine
1 GSRD
2 GS
3 GS
4 GS
5 GS
6 GS
7 GS
8 GS
9 GS
10 GS
11 GS
12 GS
13 GS


Map Location from Kottayam to Kollam Junction (Quilon):

Below Given Map shows the route map of Train number 56305, Kottayam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - KTYM QLN PASS . This train operates between Kottayam and Kollam Junction (Quilon). Map also shows all the stations where Kottayam To Kollam Jn (quilon) - KTYM QLN PASS stops. Inorder to view the Map Clearly Click On the Link Provided in the below Map Section.

Move the slider to enlarge the Map
Note : You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
Share this on your social network